Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 5:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan

6th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Shannon Joanisse: Teams

Born: Sep 28, 1976
in Wawota, Saskatchewan
Resides: Abbotsford, British Columbia
Throws: Right
 Team Thompson (2017/18)  Kamloops, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Karla
Thompson

Player Photo
Third
Kristen
Recksiedler

Player Photo
Second
Shannon
Joanisse

Player Photo
Lead
Trysta
Vandale

 Team Mallett (2016/17)  Walnut Grove, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Marla
Mallett

Player Photo
Third
Shannon
Joanisse

Player Photo
Second
Brette
Richards

Player Photo
Lead
Blaine
DeJager

 Team Scott (2015/16)  Kelowna, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Kelly
Scott

Player Photo
Third
Shannon
Joanisse

Player Photo
Second
Jenna
Loder

Player Photo
Lead
Sarah
Pyke

 Team Scott (2014/15)  Kelowna, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Kelly
Scott

Player Photo
Third
Shannon
Joanisse

Player Photo
Second
Karla
Thompson

Player Photo
Lead
Sarah
Pyke

Alternate
Alternate
Kristen
Recksiedler

 Team Bernard (2013/14)  Calgary, Alberta 
Player Photo
SKIP
Cheryl
Bernard

Player Photo
Third
Susan
O'Connor

Player Photo
Second
Lori
Olson-Johns

Player Photo
Lead
Shannon
Joanisse

Alternate
Alternate
Carolyn
McRorie

 Team Bernard (2012/13)  Calgary, Alberta 
Player Photo
SKIP
Cheryl
Bernard

Player Photo
Third
Susan
O'Connor

Player Photo
Second
Lori
Olson-Johns

Player Photo
Lead
Shannon
Joanisse

Alternate
Alternate
Carolyn
McRorie

 Team Law (2011/12)  New Westminster, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Kelley
Law

Player Photo
Third
Shannon
Joanisse

Player Photo
Second
Kirsten
Fox

No Photo
Lead
Dawn
Suliak

 Team Law (2010/11)  Richmond, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Kelley
Law

Player Photo
Third
Jody
Maskiewich

Player Photo
Second
Shannon
Joanisse

Player Photo
Lead
Kristen
Recksiedler

 Team Law (2009/10)  New Westminster, Canada 
Player Photo
SKIP
Kelley
Law

Player Photo
Third
Jody
Maskiewich

Player Photo
Second
Shannon
Joanisse

Player Photo
Lead
Darah
Blandford

 Team Joanisse (2004/05)  ,  
Player Photo
SKIP
Shannon
Joanisse

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 5:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan

6th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑