Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

Final
(8)
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

9th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 24, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Poland
Szeliga-Frynia, M
   0  1  0  0  0  0  0  1  3  X  5  
Slovakia
Sykorova, S
     0  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Marta
Szeliga-Frynia
Third:
Player Photo
Adela
Walczak
Second:
Player Photo
Zuzanna
Rybicka
Lead:
Player Photo
Maria
Stefanska
Skip:
No Photo
Silvia
Sykorova
Third:
No Photo
Gabriela
Kajanova
Second:
No Photo
Linda
Haferova
Lead:
No Photo
Nina
Mayerova

Event Statistics

Poland
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.35  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Slovakia
Games: 9  
Record: 1W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 4.58  
PA/G: 6.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

Final
(8)
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

9th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑