Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Annmarie Dubberstein
Chaska, USA
   0  1  0  0  0  1  0  X  2  
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
     4  0  1  0  1  0  2  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Annmarie
Dubberstein
Third:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Second:
Player Photo
Jenna
Burchesky
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell
Fourth:
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Third:
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Lead:
Player Photo
Yumie
Funayama

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Annmarie Dubberstein
14
50
1.58 5.7 74%
3:  Cora Farrell
14
35
1.90 6.2 53%
2:  Jenna Burchesky
14
38
1.72 5.7 56%
1:  Allison Howell
14
49
1.28 5.2 71%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 172 1.62 5.7 63%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sayaka Yoshimura
13
58
1.20 6.2 90%
3:  Kaho Onodera
14
57
1.30 5.7 83%
2:  Anna Ohmiya
14
59
1.28 6.0 85%
1:  Yumie Funayama
14
48
1.42 4.8 69%
 TEAM TOTALS 55 222 1.30 5.6 82%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Annmarie Dubberstein
10
36
1.40 6.0 74%
3:  Cora Farrell
9
18
1.56 7.0 41%
2:  Jenna Burchesky
6
17
1.96 6.1 60%
1:  Allison Howell
13
48
1.30 5.1 75%
 TEAM TOTALS 38 119 1.50 6.0 64%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sayaka Yoshimura
7
34
1.00 7.6 97%
3:  Kaho Onodera
7
24
1.28 6.7 70%
2:  Anna Ohmiya
6
27
1.34 7.2 91%
1:  Yumie Funayama
12
44
1.34 5.3 74%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 129 1.26 6.5 81%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Annmarie Dubberstein
4
14
2.02 5.0 73%
3:  Cora Farrell
5
17
2.50 4.7 73%
2:  Jenna Burchesky
8
21
1.54 5.4 54%
1:  Allison Howell
1
1
1.00 6.7 20%
 TEAM TOTALS 18 53 1.88 5.2 62%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sayaka Yoshimura
6
24
1.44 4.4 82%
3:  Kaho Onodera
7
33
1.30 4.8 96%
2:  Anna Ohmiya
8
32
1.24 5.0 81%
1:  Yumie Funayama
2
4
2.00 1.7 40%
 TEAM TOTALS 23 93 1.38 4.5 82%

Event Statistics

Annmarie Dubberstein
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Sayaka Yoshimura
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.87  
PA/G: 5.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑