International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm CT
Rachel Homan
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 11:30am CT
Brendan Bottcher
John Epping

Final
(7)
M: NWT Masters
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm MT
Glen Hudy
Jack MacKinnon

Final
(7)
W: NL Scotties
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm NT
Cathlia Ward
Kelli Turpin

Final
(10)
W: PEI Scotties
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm AT
Veronica Smith
Suzanne Birt

10 
Final
(8)
M: PEI Tankard
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 8:00am ET
John Likely
Eddie MacKenzie

Final
(10)
W: NWT Scotties
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm MT
Kerry Galusha
Tyanna Bain
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup

Nov 2 - 7, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chong Pan Kim
Gyeonggi-do, KOR
                    0  
Yeong Ki Jang
Incheon, KOR
                    0  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Chong Pan
Kim
Third:
No Photo
Yeong Chol
Park
Second:
No Photo
Seong Nam
Ko
Lead:
No Photo
He Jin
Paek
Skip:
No Photo
Yeong Ki
Jang
Third:
No Photo
Jae Hyeok
Ja
Second:
No Photo
Jun Ho
Jang
Lead:
No Photo
Hyi Kyeong
You

Event Statistics

Chong Pan Kim
Yeong Ki Jang

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm CT
Rachel Homan
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 11:30am CT
Brendan Bottcher
John Epping

Final
(7)
M: NWT Masters
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm MT
Glen Hudy
Jack MacKinnon

Final
(7)
W: NL Scotties
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm NT
Cathlia Ward
Kelli Turpin

Final
(10)
W: PEI Scotties
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm AT
Veronica Smith
Suzanne Birt

10 
Final
(8)
M: PEI Tankard
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 8:00am ET
John Likely
Eddie MacKenzie

Final
(10)
W: NWT Scotties
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm MT
Kerry Galusha
Tyanna Bain
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) 4-3 at the Civic Centre in North Battleford, Saskatchewan.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑