Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier

Jan 19 - 21, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Mark Walter
Lampman, SK
     1  0  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  6  
Jason Ackerman
Regina, SK
   0  1  0  2  1  0  2  0  0  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Mark
Walter
Third:
No Photo
Garry
Kreutzer
Second:
No Photo
Allan
Walter
Lead:
No Photo
Dave
Wetsch
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Third:
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Second:
Player Photo
Steven
Howard
Lead:
No Photo
Scott
Deck

Event Statistics

Mark Walter
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.61  
PA/G: 6.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Jason Ackerman
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.23  
PA/G: 5.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Corey Chambers wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Corey Chambers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Atkins Curling Supplies Classic, defeating Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB) 7-2 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑