Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier

Jan 19 - 21, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Aaron Shutra
Saskatoon, SK
   0  2  1  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  5  
Brayden Stewart
Saskatoon, SK
     0  0  0  4  1  0  1  0  2  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Aaron
Shutra
Third:
No Photo
Justin
Heather
Second:
No Photo
Trevor
Woiden
Lead:
No Photo
Rob
Marsh
Skip:
Player Photo
Brayden
Stewart
Third:
No Photo
Sam
Wills
Second:
Player Photo
Jared
Latos
Lead:
No Photo
Brody
Blackwell

Event Statistics

Aaron Shutra
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.70  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.74  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Brayden Stewart
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.91  
PA/G: 7.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑