Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard

Jan 9 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Kendal Thompson
Halifax, NS
   2  0  1  0  0  0  0  1  1  0  5  
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
     0  0  0  3  1  1  1  0  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kendal
Thompson
Third:
No Photo
Bryce
Everist
Second:
Player Photo
Jamie
Danbrook
Lead:
No Photo
Jared
Brown
Skip:
Player Photo
Stuart
Thompson
Third:
Player Photo
Colten
Steele
Second:
Player Photo
Travis
Colter
Lead:
Player Photo
Taylor
Ardiel

Event Statistics

Kendal Thompson
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 7.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Stuart Thompson
Games: 10  
Record: 6W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.17  
PA/G: 6.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑