Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

EJCT Oslo Junior Women

Oct 20 - 22, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
   2  0  2  0  0  1  0  2  7  
Elena Dami
Torino, ITA
     0  2  0  0  1  0  3  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Maia
Ramsfjell
Third:
No Photo
Martine
Vollan Ronning
Second:
No Photo
Mille
Nordbye
Lead:
No Photo
Victoria
Johansen
Skip:
No Photo
Elena
Dami
Third:
No Photo
Marta
Benedetto
Second:
No Photo
Chiara
Bertinetti
Lead:
No Photo
Elisa
Dami

Event Statistics

Maia Ramsfjell
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.80  
PA/G: 5.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Elena Dami
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 8.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑