Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Anna Hasselborg
Chelsea Carey
 
 

Rachel Homan
Casey Scheidegger
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  0  2  0  2  X  5  
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
   0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Skip:
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Second:
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead:
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Fourth:
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Third:
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second:
Player Photo
Catlin
Schneider
Lead:
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mike McEwen
14
61
2.92 4.5 95%
3:  Reid Carruthers
16
54
2.08 5.0 71%
2:  Derek Samagalski
16
70
2.20 5.6 93%
1:  Colin Hodgson
16
63
1.56 6.3 81%
 TEAM TOTALS 62 248 2.16 5.4 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Matt Dunstone
14
58
2.60 4.3 89%
3:  Braeden Moskowy
16
60
2.82 4.2 81%
2:  Catlin Schneider
16
60
2.38 5.0 80%
1:  Dustin Kidby
16
60
1.56 4.2 77%
 TEAM TOTALS 62 238 2.34 4.4 82%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mike McEwen
4
15
2.50 5.0 79%
3:  Reid Carruthers
5
15
1.80 3.3 63%
2:  Derek Samagalski
7
30
2.58 6.7 93%
1:  Colin Hodgson
13
51
1.30 6.7 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 29 111 1.86 5.9 80%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Matt Dunstone
4
18
2.26 5.0 95%
3:  Braeden Moskowy
6
24
2.66 5.6 86%
2:  Catlin Schneider
11
45
2.10 5.5 86%
1:  Dustin Kidby
15
56
1.54 4.2 77%
 TEAM TOTALS 36 143 1.98 4.9 83%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mike McEwen
10
46
3.08 4.3 100%
3:  Reid Carruthers
11
39
2.20 5.8 74%
2:  Derek Samagalski
9
40
1.90 4.8 93%
1:  Colin Hodgson
3
12
2.66 4.4 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 33 137 2.42 4.9 89%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Matt Dunstone
10
40
2.76 4.0 86%
3:  Braeden Moskowy
10
36
2.90 3.3 79%
2:  Catlin Schneider
5
15
3.00 4.0 66%
1:  Dustin Kidby
1
4
2.00 3.3 84%
 TEAM TOTALS 26 95 2.84 3.7 79%

Event Statistics

Reid Carruthers
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.52  
PA/G: 7.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Matt Dunstone
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 6.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Anna Hasselborg
Chelsea Carey
 
 

Rachel Homan
Casey Scheidegger
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑