Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties

Jan 20 - 24, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Shannon Kleibrink
Coaldale, AB
   0  1  0  0  0  2  0  1  X    4  
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
     0  0  2  0  1  0  5  0  X    8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third:
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Second:
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Lead:
Player Photo
Alison
Kotylak
Skip:
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third:
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Scheidegger
Lead:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Enright

Event Statistics

Shannon Kleibrink
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.15  
PA/G: 5.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Casey Scheidegger
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.33  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑