(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: German Masters
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 10 - 13, 2014
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
John Shuster
Duluth, MN
   1  0  3  1  0  0  0  1  6  
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
     0  1  0  0  1  1  2  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third:
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
Trevor
Host
Skip:
Player Photo
Heath
McCormick
Third:
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Second:
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Lead:
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton

Event Statistics

John Shuster
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 7.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Heath McCormick
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.07  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: German Masters
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑