Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International -- Round-Robin

Oct 26 - 28, 2018
Viljar Villiste
Tallinn, EST
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jinho Cha
Seoul, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Polina Rozkova
, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yrjo Jaaskalainen
, FIN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrej Daskevic
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 26, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yrjo Jaaskalainen Jinho Cha 1-9    Final (7)
B Andrej Daskevic Polina Rozkova 1-12    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jinho Cha Andrej Daskevic 11-1    Final (6)
B Viljar Villiste Yrjo Jaaskalainen 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Polina Rozkova Yrjo Jaaskalainen 8-2    Final (7)
B Jinho Cha Viljar Villiste 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrej Daskevic Viljar Villiste 4-9    Final (7)
B Polina Rozkova Jinho Cha 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Viljar Villiste Polina Rozkova 8-7    Final (8)
B Yrjo Jaaskalainen Andrej Daskevic 8-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑