Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 5:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan

6th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool 1
Josh Kroker
Lethbridge, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyler Kurina
Lethbridge, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Manson
Airdrie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Parent
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Zeidell
Medicine Hat, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 2
Cole Ector
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Max Kobylnyk
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Molberg
St. Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jared Palanuik
Black Diamond, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhiley Quinn
Okotoks, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jared Palanuik Andrew Manson     08:00 PM
2 Kyler Kurina Josh Kroker     08:00 PM
3 Nathan Molberg Cole Ector     08:00 PM
4 Max Kobylnyk Jared Palanuik     08:00 PM
5 Connor Zeidell Rhiley Quinn     08:00 PM
Sat, Sep 29, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nathan Molberg Max Kobylnyk     10:00 AM
2 Jared Palanuik Rhiley Quinn     10:00 AM
3 Jared Palanuik Kyler Kurina     10:00 AM
4 Josh Kroker Connor Zeidell     10:00 AM
5 Andrew Manson Cole Ector     10:00 AM
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Kroker Rhiley Quinn     02:30 PM
2 Cole Ector Max Kobylnyk     02:30 PM
3 Nathan Molberg Jared Palanuik     02:30 PM
4 Andrew Manson Kyler Kurina     02:30 PM
5 Cole Ector Max Kobylnyk     02:30 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 5:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan

6th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑