Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

WCT Moscow Classic -- Round-Robin

Jan 25 - 29, 2018
Pool A
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefano Perucca
Trentino, ITA
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrey Drozdov
Moscow, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Juraj Gallo
Martin, SVK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vadim Raev
Moscow, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
German Doronin
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirill Surovov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matvey Vakim
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Artur Ali
Moscow, RUS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 26, 18 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andrey Drozdov Juraj Gallo 9-2    Final (6)
C German Doronin Vadim Raev 5-8    Final (6)
D Stefano Perucca Jaap van Dorp 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 26, 18 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stefano Perucca Andrey Drozdov 7-4    Final (6)
B Jaap van Dorp German Doronin 5-3    Final (6)
C Lukas Klima Marc Muskatewitz 7-6    Final (6)
D Artur Ali Matvey Vakim 3-6    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 26, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Muskatewitz Artur Ali 1-8    Final (5)
B Kirill Surovov Lukas Klima 8-2    Final (5)
C Jaap van Dorp Andrey Drozdov 6-3    Final (5)
D Vadim Raev Juraj Gallo 3-6    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 27, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matvey Vakim Lukas Klima 2-8    Final (5)
B Stefano Perucca Vadim Raev 5-4    Final (6)
C Juraj Gallo German Doronin 6-3    Final (EE)
D Marc Muskatewitz Kirill Surovov 2-6    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 27, 18 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vadim Raev Jaap van Dorp 1-9    Final (4)
B Matvey Vakim Marc Muskatewitz 5-2    Final (5)
C Artur Ali Kirill Surovov 3-4    Final (6)
D German Doronin Andrey Drozdov 3-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 27, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kirill Surovov Matvey Vakim 2-8    Final (4)
B Juraj Gallo Stefano Perucca 0-6    Final (5)
C Andrey Drozdov Vadim Raev 1-3    Final (6)
D Lukas Klima Artur Ali 4-2    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 27, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A German Doronin Stefano Perucca 3-5    Final (6)
C Juraj Gallo Jaap van Dorp 1-10    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑