ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Gunnlaugson, Jason
  Player Photo
Bonot, Trevor
VIEW MATCHUP
August 25 -- 7:00 pm EDT

CCT City of Perth Ladies International -- Round-Robin

Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
Pool A
Silvana Tirinzoni
Zurich, SUI
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Hazel Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Mari Hansen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.800  2-1  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.600  0-1  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Karina Aitken
Stirling, SCO
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Fowler
Kent, ENG
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-1 
Pool C
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.800  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  2-0 
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gina Aitken
Edinburgh, SCO
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.400  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Marta Szeliga-Frynia
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool D
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Lisa Gisler
Bern, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Moray, SCO
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Milne
Perth, SCO
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 30, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Binia Feltscher Karina Aitken 4-7    Final (7)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Sophie Jackson 6-5    Final (EE)
D Allison Flaxey Hannah Fleming 7-2    Final (7)
E Julie Tippin Hazel Smith 5-2    Final (7)
F Daniela Jentsch Anna Fowler 6-4    Final (7)
G Isabella Wrana Mari Hansen 9-3    Final (7)
Thu, Mar 30, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Ursi Hegner 5-2    Final (7)
C Satsuki Fujisawa Claire Milne 6-2    Final (7)
D Jamie Sinclair Gina Aitken 8-1    Final (5)
E Tracy Fleury Amy MacDonald 8-3    Final (7)
F Sherry Middaugh Marta Szeliga-Frynia 4-2    Final (7)
G Chelsea Carey Lisa Gisler 7-8    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 31, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Julie Tippin Isabella Wrana 2-7    Final (7)
C Binia Feltscher Anna Fowler 8-4    Final (6)
D Hazel Smith Sophie Jackson 6-3    Final (8)
E Karina Aitken Hannah Fleming 4-6    Final (7)
F Silvana Tirinzoni Mari Hansen 9-1    Final (6)
G Allison Flaxey Daniela Jentsch 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 31, 17 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tracy Fleury Lisa Gisler 5-2    Final (7)
C Marta Szeliga-Frynia Gina Aitken 3-6    Final (7)
D Eve Muirhead Sherry Middaugh 4-6    Final (8)
E Jamie Sinclair Ursi Hegner 5-4    Final (EE)
F Chelsea Carey Claire Milne 8-2    Final (6)
G Satsuki Fujisawa Amy MacDonald 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 31, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Daniela Jentsch 6-9    Final (EE)
B Hannah Fleming Anna Fowler 4-9    Final (7)
C Isabella Wrana Hazel Smith 4-7    Final (7)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Julie Tippin 6-3    Final (7)
E Sophie Jackson Mari Hansen 5-3    Final (7)
F Allison Flaxey Karina Aitken 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 31, 17 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Claire Milne Lisa Gisler 3-8    Final (7)
B Chelsea Carey Amy MacDonald 8-2    Final (7)
C Sherry Middaugh Jamie Sinclair 5-3    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Marta Szeliga-Frynia 11-3    Final (6)
F Tracy Fleury Satsuki Fujisawa 4-6    Final (8)
G Ursi Hegner Gina Aitken 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 31, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Allison Flaxey Anna Fowler 4-1    Final (7)
B Hazel Smith Mari Hansen 6-3    Final (8)
C Daniela Jentsch Karina Aitken 6-7    Final (8)
D Binia Feltscher Hannah Fleming 6-3    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 4-10    Final (7)
F Julie Tippin Sophie Jackson 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 1, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marta Szeliga-Frynia Ursi Hegner 1-7    Final (6)
B Sherry Middaugh Gina Aitken 6-2    Final (7)
C Amy MacDonald Claire Milne 9-3    Final (7)
D Chelsea Carey Tracy Fleury 3-7    Final (7)
E Satsuki Fujisawa Lisa Gisler 7-4    Final (8)
G Eve Muirhead Jamie Sinclair 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 1, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Hazel Smith 5-4    Final (8)
C Julie Tippin Mari Hansen 8-1    Final (6)
D Isabella Wrana Sophie Jackson 4-7    Final (8)
E Allison Flaxey Binia Feltscher 5-7    Final (8)
F Daniela Jentsch Hannah Fleming 3-7    Final (7)
G Karina Aitken Anna Fowler 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 1, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Satsuki Fujisawa 7-8    Final (EE)
B Jamie Sinclair Marta Szeliga-Frynia 6-5    Final (EE)
D Lisa Gisler Amy MacDonald 2-5    Final (7)
E Sherry Middaugh Ursi Hegner 3-6    Final (6)
F Eve Muirhead Gina Aitken 8-2    Final (4)
G Tracy Fleury Claire Milne 6-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent

Team World announced for 2018 Continental Cup

There will be a distinctly Olympic feel to the 2018 World Financial Group Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts, in January in London, Ont.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑