ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Heidt, Josh
  Player Photo
Ackerman, Jason
VIEW MATCHUP
October 23 -- 11:30 am EDT

CCT City of Perth Ladies International -- Round-Robin

Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
Pool A
Silvana Tirinzoni
Zurich, SUI
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Hazel Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Mari Hansen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.800  2-1  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.600  0-1  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Karina Aitken
Stirling, SCO
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Fowler
Kent, ENG
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-1 
Pool C
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.800  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  2-0 
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gina Aitken
Edinburgh, SCO
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.400  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Marta Szeliga-Frynia
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool D
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Lisa Gisler
Bern, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Moray, SCO
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Milne
Perth, SCO
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 30, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Binia Feltscher Karina Aitken 4-7    Final (7)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Sophie Jackson 6-5    Final (EE)
D Allison Flaxey Hannah Fleming 7-2    Final (7)
E Julie Tippin Hazel Smith 5-2    Final (7)
F Daniela Jentsch Anna Fowler 6-4    Final (7)
G Isabella Wrana Mari Hansen 9-3    Final (7)
Thu, Mar 30, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Ursi Hegner 5-2    Final (7)
C Satsuki Fujisawa Claire Milne 6-2    Final (7)
D Jamie Sinclair Gina Aitken 8-1    Final (5)
E Tracy Fleury Amy MacDonald 8-3    Final (7)
F Sherry Middaugh Marta Szeliga-Frynia 4-2    Final (7)
G Chelsea Carey Lisa Gisler 7-8    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 31, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Julie Tippin Isabella Wrana 2-7    Final (7)
C Binia Feltscher Anna Fowler 8-4    Final (6)
D Hazel Smith Sophie Jackson 6-3    Final (8)
E Karina Aitken Hannah Fleming 4-6    Final (7)
F Silvana Tirinzoni Mari Hansen 9-1    Final (6)
G Allison Flaxey Daniela Jentsch 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 31, 17 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tracy Fleury Lisa Gisler 5-2    Final (7)
C Marta Szeliga-Frynia Gina Aitken 3-6    Final (7)
D Eve Muirhead Sherry Middaugh 4-6    Final (8)
E Jamie Sinclair Ursi Hegner 5-4    Final (EE)
F Chelsea Carey Claire Milne 8-2    Final (6)
G Satsuki Fujisawa Amy MacDonald 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 31, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Daniela Jentsch 6-9    Final (EE)
B Hannah Fleming Anna Fowler 4-9    Final (7)
C Isabella Wrana Hazel Smith 4-7    Final (7)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Julie Tippin 6-3    Final (7)
E Sophie Jackson Mari Hansen 5-3    Final (7)
F Allison Flaxey Karina Aitken 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 31, 17 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Claire Milne Lisa Gisler 3-8    Final (7)
B Chelsea Carey Amy MacDonald 8-2    Final (7)
C Sherry Middaugh Jamie Sinclair 5-3    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Marta Szeliga-Frynia 11-3    Final (6)
F Tracy Fleury Satsuki Fujisawa 4-6    Final (8)
G Ursi Hegner Gina Aitken 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 31, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Allison Flaxey Anna Fowler 4-1    Final (7)
B Hazel Smith Mari Hansen 6-3    Final (8)
C Daniela Jentsch Karina Aitken 6-7    Final (8)
D Binia Feltscher Hannah Fleming 6-3    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 4-10    Final (7)
F Julie Tippin Sophie Jackson 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 1, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marta Szeliga-Frynia Ursi Hegner 1-7    Final (6)
B Sherry Middaugh Gina Aitken 6-2    Final (7)
C Amy MacDonald Claire Milne 9-3    Final (7)
D Chelsea Carey Tracy Fleury 3-7    Final (7)
E Satsuki Fujisawa Lisa Gisler 7-4    Final (8)
G Eve Muirhead Jamie Sinclair 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 1, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Hazel Smith 5-4    Final (8)
C Julie Tippin Mari Hansen 8-1    Final (6)
D Isabella Wrana Sophie Jackson 4-7    Final (8)
E Allison Flaxey Binia Feltscher 5-7    Final (8)
F Daniela Jentsch Hannah Fleming 3-7    Final (7)
G Karina Aitken Anna Fowler 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 1, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Satsuki Fujisawa 7-8    Final (EE)
B Jamie Sinclair Marta Szeliga-Frynia 6-5    Final (EE)
D Lisa Gisler Amy MacDonald 2-5    Final (7)
E Sherry Middaugh Ursi Hegner 3-6    Final (6)
F Eve Muirhead Gina Aitken 8-2    Final (4)
G Tracy Fleury Claire Milne 6-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Dailene Pewarchuk wins Kamloops Crown of Curling

Dailene Pewarchuk wins Kamloops Crown of Curling

Dailene Pewarchuk (Victoria, BC) wins the Kamloops Crown of Curling, defeating Patti Knezevic (Lake Country, BC) 8-5 at the Kamloops Curling Club in Kamloops, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑