Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- B Event

Oct 4 - 7, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Noe Traub
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 59
  [31] Noe Traub
German Doronin
Klaudius Harsch
6
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 61
  [43] Simon Gempeler
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 59
  [32] Simon Gempeler
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
  [47] Yannick Schwaller
Simon Gempeler Yannick Schwaller
Glen Muirhead
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 60
  [33] Glen Muirhead
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 74
  [53] Yannick Schwaller
Alexander Baumann
Lucien Lottenbach
6
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 61
  [44] Lucien Lottenbach
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 60
  [34] Lucien Lottenbach
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
  [48] Lucien Lottenbach
Michael Mueller Bruce Mouat
Rolf Bruggmann
11
Sat 5:15pm
Loser to 79
  [57]
7
Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 65
  [39] Ross Paterson
Qualifier
Ross Paterson
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 68
  [49] Magnus Ramsfjell
Amos Mosaner
10
Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 76
  [54] Alexey Timofeev
7
Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 66
  [40] Magnus Ramsfjell
Magnus Ramsfjell Alexey Timofeev
Steffen Walstad
6
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 71
  [41] Steffen Walstad
Lukas Klima
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 69
  [50] Steffen Walstad
Marc Pfister
10
Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 75
  [55] Steffen Walstad
6
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 72
  [42] Joel Retornaz
Joel Retornaz Thomas Ulsrud
Timo Daniel Jan Hess
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 63
  [35] Timo Daniel
11
Sat 5:15pm
Loser to 82
  [58]
Vincent Huguelet
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 67
  [51] Jan Hess
Qualifier
Jaap van Dorp
7
Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 62
  [45] Jaap van Dorp
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 63
  [36] Jaap van Dorp
Andrin Schnider
Sebastian Wunderer David Sik David Sik
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 64
  [37] Sebastian Wunderer
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 77
  [56]
Sergio Vez
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 67
  [52] David Sik
Marco Hoesli
7
Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 62
  [46] Krystof Tabery
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 64
  [38] Krystof Tabery
Krystof Tabery

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • TWINE TIME: ECC2018 Preview
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑