Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

USA Arena National Women's Championship -- Round-Robin

May 1 - 6, 2018
Pool A
Wine Country
Roseville, CA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cleveland
Cleveland, OH
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dallas-Fort Worth
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cedar Rapids
Cedar Rapids, IA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Utah Olympic Oval
Salt Lake City, UT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Broadmoor
Colorado Springs, CO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cincinnati
Cincinnati, OH
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollywood 2
Hollywood, CA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lone Star
Austin, TX
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kansas City
Kansas City, MO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silicon Valley
Silicon Valley, CA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollywood 1
Hollywood, CA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Windy City
Chicago, IL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, PA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, May 1, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Wine Country Dallas-Fort Worth 4-7    Final (7)
5 Utah Olympic Oval Cleveland 3-13    Final (5)
Wed, May 2, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollywood 2 Broadmoor 5-9    Final (8)
2 San Francisco Lone Star 10-3    Final (7)
3 Silicon Valley Kansas City 3-8    Final (8)
4 Hollywood 1 Windy City 8-7    Final (EE)
Wed, May 2, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wine Country Cedar Rapids 16-4    Final (7)
2 Dallas-Fort Worth Cleveland 6-8    Final (8)
3 Hollywood 2 Cincinnati 3-7    Final (7)
Wed, May 2, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Silicon Valley Pittsburgh 11-3    Final (7)
2 Kansas City Windy City 9-3    Final (6)
3 Broadmoor Lone Star 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, May 3, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cedar Rapids Utah Olympic Oval 4-7    Final (8)
3 Cleveland Wine Country 5-7    Final (8)
4 Lone Star Hollywood 2 3-9    Final (7)
5 Cincinnati San Francisco 4-6    Final (7)
Thu, May 3, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Pittsburgh Hollywood 1 4-8    Final (7)
5 Windy City Silicon Valley 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, May 4, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dallas-Fort Worth Utah Olympic Oval 12-5    Final (8)
2 Lone Star Cincinnati 3-9    Final (7)
3 Broadmoor San Francisco 0-8    Final (5)
4 Cleveland Cedar Rapids 9-4    Final (7)
5 Kansas City Hollywood 1 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, May 4, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Windy City Pittsburgh 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, May 4, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hollywood 1 Silicon Valley 3-9    Final (6)
Fri, May 4, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 San Francisco Hollywood 2 11-5    Final (7)
2 Pittsburgh Kansas City 5-10    Final (7)
3 Cedar Rapids Dallas-Fort Worth 8-6    Final (8)
4 Utah Olympic Oval Wine Country 2-7    Final (8)
5 Cincinnati Broadmoor 6-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑