Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm CT
Rachel Homan
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 11:30am CT
Brendan Bottcher
John Epping

Final
(7)
M: NWT Masters
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm MT
Glen Hudy
Jack MacKinnon

Final
(7)
W: NL Scotties
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm NT
Cathlia Ward
Kelli Turpin

Final
(10)
W: PEI Scotties
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm AT
Veronica Smith
Suzanne Birt

10 
Final
(8)
M: PEI Tankard
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 8:00am ET
John Likely
Eddie MacKenzie

Final
(10)
W: NWT Scotties
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm MT
Kerry Galusha
Tyanna Bain
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 -- Tie-Breakers

Apr 12 - 15, 2018
A Event |
Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET)
Wiksten/Wiksten
E1
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [1] Wiksten/Wiksten
Nilhamn/Kooi
Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis
E4
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES

  [17]
Wiksten/Wiksten
E1
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [2] Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis
Paszek/Paszek
Blumberga/Gulbis
E6
Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [25] Wiksten/Wiksten
E2
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [3] Blumberga/Gulbis
9th Place
Saulgrieze/Redlihs
Hewitt/Hewitt
E4
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [18] Blumberga/Gulbis
E2
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [4] Hewitt/Hewitt
Kubak/Lichy
Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis
E5
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [26]
11th Place
Hewitt/Hewitt
Nilhamn/Kooi
E3
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [21] Nilhamn/Kooi
Paszek/Paszek
E5
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [27] Saulgrieze/Redlihs
Saulgrieze/Redlihs
13th Place
E3
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [22] Saulgrieze/Redlihs
Kubak/Lichy

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm CT
Rachel Homan
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 11:30am CT
Brendan Bottcher
John Epping

Final
(7)
M: NWT Masters
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm MT
Glen Hudy
Jack MacKinnon

Final
(7)
W: NL Scotties
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm NT
Cathlia Ward
Kelli Turpin

Final
(10)
W: PEI Scotties
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm AT
Veronica Smith
Suzanne Birt

10 
Final
(8)
M: PEI Tankard
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 8:00am ET
John Likely
Eddie MacKenzie

Final
(10)
W: NWT Scotties
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm MT
Kerry Galusha
Tyanna Bain
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) 4-3 at the Civic Centre in North Battleford, Saskatchewan.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑