International ZO Womens Tournament -- Round-Robin

Nov 10 - 12, 2017
Pool A
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Anastasiia Danshina
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.500  1-2  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Schoepp
Garmisch, GER
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Marina Hauser
Dubendorf, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Daniela Jentsch
F�ssen, GER
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Marta Szeliga-Frynia
Lodz, POL
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Chantale Widmer
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Diana Gaspari
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Wetzikon, SUI
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Federica Apollonio
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Claire Hamilton
Edinburgh, SCO
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hana Synackova
Prague, CZE
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 10, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrea Schoepp Anastasiia Danshina 3-8    Final (7)
2 Alina Paetz Marina Hauser 11-1    Final (7)
4 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marta Szeliga-Frynia 5-4    Final (8)
5 Binia Feltscher Chantale Widmer 8-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Claire Hamilton Hana Synackova 6-7    Final (7)
2 Ursi Hegner Elena Stern 4-7    Final (7)
3 Anna Sidorova Federica Apollonio 8-2    Final (7)
4 Diana Gaspari Madeleine Dupont 7-4    Final (8)
5 Anna Kubeskova Nora Wuest 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniela Jentsch Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 4-3    Final (EE)
3 Chantale Widmer Marta Szeliga-Frynia 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Sophie Jackson Andrea Schoepp 6-7    Final (8)
6 Marina Hauser Anastasiia Danshina 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hannah Fleming Diana Gaspari 5-4    Final (8)
3 Nora Wuest Madeleine Dupont 1-3    Final (7)
4 Anna Sidorova Claire Hamilton 7-0    Final (5)
5 Ursi Hegner Federica Apollonio 10-3    Final (6)
6 Elena Stern Hana Synackova 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anastasiia Danshina Sophie Jackson 3-7    Final (7)
3 Alina Paetz Andrea Schoepp 7-6    Final (8)
5 Marta Szeliga-Frynia Daniela Jentsch 3-6    Final (7)
6 Binia Feltscher Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Federica Apollonio Elena Stern 3-9    Final (7)
2 Hana Synackova Anna Sidorova 0-11    Final (5)
3 Ursi Hegner Claire Hamilton 6-4    Final (7)
5 Madeleine Dupont Hannah Fleming 3-5    Final (7)
6 Anna Kubeskova Diana Gaspari 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marta Szeliga-Frynia Binia Feltscher 3-6    Final (7)
2 Chantale Widmer Daniela Jentsch 4-6    Final (8)
4 Anastasiia Danshina Alina Paetz 5-8    Final (EE)
5 Marina Hauser Sophie Jackson 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Madeleine Dupont Anna Kubeskova 3-7    Final (6)
2 Nora Wuest Hannah Fleming 6-5    Final (8)
4 Hana Synackova Ursi Hegner 5-7    Final (7)
5 Elena Stern Anna Sidorova 2-7    Final (7)
6 Federica Apollonio Claire Hamilton 3-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sophie Jackson Alina Paetz 4-5    Final (8)
2 Andrea Schoepp Marina Hauser 5-1    Final (7)
4 Daniela Jentsch Binia Feltscher 7-5    Final (8)
5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Chantale Widmer 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Sidorova Ursi Hegner 4-5    Final (7)
2 Claire Hamilton Elena Stern 3-7    Final (7)
3 Hana Synackova Federica Apollonio 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Hannah Fleming Anna Kubeskova 2-6    Final (7)
5 Diana Gaspari Nora Wuest 3-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑