Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 Original 16 WCT Bonspiel

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Tie-Breakers

Nov 10 - 12, 2017
A Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Rui Liu

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 22
  [17]

Rasmus Stjerne
Qualifier
 

Stuart Thompson

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 23
  [18]

Kurt Balderston
Qualifier

Aaron Sluchinski

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 24
  [19]

Karsten Sturmay
Qualifier

Bruce Mouat

Carl deConinck Smith
PO2
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
  [20]

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
  [8] Tom Brewster
Qualifier

Tom Brewster

Scott Garnett

Marc Pfister
PO2
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
  [21]

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
  [10] Stirling Gin
Qualifier

Stirling Gin

Rasmus Stjerne

Rhett Friesz
PO2
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
  [22]

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
  [12] Stefan Staehli
Qualifier

Stefan Staehli

Stuart Thompson

Thomas Usselman
PO2
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
  [23]

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
  [14] Thomas Scoffin
Qualifier

Thomas Scoffin

Karsten Sturmay

Mike Hutchings
PO2
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
  [24]

PO1
Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
  [16] Mike Hutchings
Qualifier

Rob Johnson

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑