Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 Hub International Crown of Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hub International Crown of Curling -- B Event

Oct 14 - 17, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Cristin Clark
Melanie Barbezat
6
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 37
  [23] Cristin Clark
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 34
  [19] Melanie Barbezat
Lindsay Hudyma
8
Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 41
  [27] Suji Kim
Suji Kim
6
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 36
  [24] Suji Kim
10
Sun 12:30pm
Loser to 45
  [31] Lindsay Makichuk
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 35
  [20] Dailene Pewarchuk
Qualifier
Dailene Pewarchuk Lindsay Makichuk
Un-Chi Gim
Chiaki Matsumura
6
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 35
  [25] Un-Chi Gim
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 36
  [21] Chiaki Matsumura
Sarah Koltun
8
Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 41
  [28] Un-Chi Gim
Amanda Russett
6
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 34
  [26] Marla Mallett
10
Sun 12:30pm
Loser to 43
  [32] Corryn Brown
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 37
  [22] Marla Mallett
Qualifier
Maria Baksheeva Corryn Brown
Satsuki Fujisawa
7
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 42
  [29] Satsuki Fujisawa
Diane Gushulak
10
Sun 12:30pm
Loser to 44
  [33] Satsuki Fujisawa
Sarah Wark
Qualifier
7
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 40
  [30] Min Ji Kim
Min Ji Kim

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑