GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Shooting

Sep 8 - 13, 2015
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brendan Bottcher 1847791.884.788.2
Team Mike McEwen 1938071.825.587.0
Team Brad Jacobs 1606691.824.586.7
Team Peter De Cruz 1767181.944.685.1
Team Brad Gushue 1476021.745.584.8
Team Kevin Koe 1887651.905.184.7
Team Niklas Edin 1676702.085.984.2
Team Steve Laycock 1746972.025.083.9
Team David Murdoch 1787112.025.183.6
Team Reid Carruthers 1666701.804.583.6
Team Glenn Howard 1767041.745.283.0
Team John Shuster 1767021.666.082.4
Team John Epping 2359081.985.380.8
Team Adam Casey 2228371.943.878.6
Team Sven Michel 2147361.885.671.6
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 492161.805.591.8
John Shuster (Shuster) 441891.866.189.4
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 371571.785.488.1
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 461931.944.187.7
Glenn Howard (Howard) 441851.705.687.2
Niklas Edin (Edin) 411632.385.684.8
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 401631.944.984.6
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 401641.565.384.0
Kevin Koe (Koe) 451752.145.081.7
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 441662.065.079.2
Steve Laycock (Laycock) 421532.305.477.2
David Murdoch (Murdoch) 441562.305.575.5
John Epping (Epping) 561982.165.374.3
Adam Casey (Casey) 541872.104.372.7
Sven Michel (Michel) 531792.065.971.2

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
B.J. Neufeld (McEwen) 482061.905.389.5
Richard Hart (Howard) 441822.105.087.1
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 401681.843.187.0
Claudio Paetz (De Cruz) 441812.184.486.9
Greg Drummond (Murdoch) 451842.244.686.7
Braeden Moskowy (Carruthers) 421722.004.485.7
Tom Appelman (Bottcher) 461882.024.085.7
Kirk Muyres (Laycock) 441762.204.784.9
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 421672.186.084.1
Mathew Camm (Epping) 602361.985.682.4
Tyler George (Shuster) 441751.605.782.0
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 371432.105.381.3
Marc Kennedy (Koe) 481852.024.280.5
David Mathers (Casey) 561902.203.471.9
Marc Pfister (Michel) 541742.345.768.4

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Anson Carmody (Casey) 16751.722.597.1
Brent Laing (Koe) 482071.984.290.5
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 401712.103.590.1
Matt Wozniak (McEwen) 481972.025.386.5
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 461892.004.685.9
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 441762.144.484.4
Colton Flasch (Laycock) 451792.284.484.4
Scott Andrews (Murdoch) 441762.125.084.1
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 351391.645.081.7
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 441711.905.981.2
Patrick Janssen (Epping) 602292.305.281.0
Adam Spencer (Howard) 441691.904.580.3
Kristian Lindstroem (Edin) 421582.445.880.2
Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) 421572.223.778.8
Alex Forrest (Casey) 401482.124.077.6
Enrico Pfister (Michel) 531712.005.067.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 462091.565.993.4
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 441951.384.590.1
Dallan Muyres (Laycock) 431891.265.389.0
Michael Goodfellow (Murdoch) 451951.385.188.0
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 421821.326.188.0
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 381631.446.487.7
Robbie Doherty (Casey) 562371.484.086.5
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 421771.384.885.9
Ben Hebert (Koe) 471981.447.085.9
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 401671.426.485.2
Tim March (Epping) 592451.465.485.0
Denni Neufeld (McEwen) 481881.605.880.2
Simon Gempeler (Michel) 542121.125.679.0
Scott Howard (Howard) 441681.265.977.3
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 441671.286.377.0

Recent News

Recent
Banner Year for USA Curling Continues

Banner Year for USA Curling Continues

Jamie Sinclair adds another championship layer to USA Curling's already rollercoaster season.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑