Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

USA National Championship -- Shooting

Mar 1 - 8, 2014
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Pete Fenson 86435691.624.785.0
Team John Shuster 62725731.764.484.9
Team Craig Brown 72529471.784.584.2
Team Heath McCormick 75130341.744.883.6
Team Brady Clark 78030991.663.981.8
Team Tyler George 67026011.664.580.0
Team Alex Leichter 65225261.624.979.6
Team Peter Stolt 64224201.644.977.6
Team Eric Fenson 65324051.684.575.9
Team Paul Pustovar 66623651.744.373.4
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
John Shuster (Shuster) 1546071.885.181.8
Pete Fenson (Fenson) 2148391.725.581.0
Heath McCormick (McCormick) 1847161.805.280.8
Craig Brown (Brown) 1816941.944.480.0
Brady Clark (Clark) 1927361.783.979.4
Tyler George (George) 1646101.764.976.8
Peter Stolt (Stolt) 1585631.805.673.8
Paul Pustovar (Pustovar) 1515301.884.573.2
Alex Leichter (Leichter) 1615581.844.771.9
Eric Fenson (Fenson) 1625471.924.670.4
Joseph Bonfoey (Pustovar) 12281.885.047.4

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Shawn Rojeski (Fenson) 2209291.764.987.4
Kroy Nernberger (Brown) 1847511.945.085.3
Christopher Plys (McCormick) 1907681.905.384.3
Jeff Isaacson (Shuster) 1606331.964.582.6
Bill Stopera (George) 1706701.764.681.8
Brandon Corbett (Leichter) 1646321.664.779.4
Sean Beighton (Clark) 1987451.823.778.0
Josh Bahr (Fenson) 1645931.784.474.9
Joseph Bonfoey (Pustovar) 1404912.004.773.3
Brad Caldwell (Stolt) 1625691.825.372.9
Ted Trolson (Pustovar) 12381.325.364.7
Paul Lyttle (Pustovar) 16471.963.561.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Joe Polo (Fenson) 2209491.644.589.0
Jared Zezel (Shuster) 1606791.784.188.1
Matt Hamilton (Brown) 1847451.844.584.3
Greg Persinger (Clark) 1977971.683.883.5
Derek Corbett (Leichter) 1646611.665.783.0
Rich Ruohonen (McCormick) 1907601.724.582.8
Stephen Dropkin (Stolt) 1616451.664.582.6
Dean Gemmell (George) 1706791.684.082.5
Ted Trolson (Pustovar) 16581.344.073.8
Jon Chandler (Fenson) 1645811.644.673.1
Paul Lyttle (Pustovar) 1525311.904.772.9

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jon Brunt (Brown) 1767571.364.287.4
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 1536541.443.787.1
Colin Hufman (McCormick) 1877901.584.386.6
Phil Tilker (Clark) 1938211.364.286.4
Mark Haluptzok (Fenson) 1636841.344.485.1
Ted Trolson (Pustovar) 20831.543.884.3
Jeff Pulli (Leichter) 1636751.364.683.9
Ryan Brunt (Fenson) 2108521.343.882.3
Clayton Orvik (Stolt) 1616431.284.280.9
Martin Sather (George) 1666421.464.478.9
Duane Rutan (Pustovar) 1475591.223.176.8

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑