Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm CET
Finland 10  Final
Estonia (7)
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
New Zealand (6)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karlstad
Sweden

Player Photo
SKIP
Niklas
Edin

  Player Photo
Third
Oskar
Eriksson

  Player Photo
Second
Rasmus
Wrana

  Player Photo
Lead
Christoffer
Sundgren

 
Games: 125  
Record: 92W - 33L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 5.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 84 32 0 0.724 30-11 21-8 14-7 5-2 1-0 
 2018 93 31 0 0.750 49-9 23-15 15-6 6-2 0-1 
 2017 92 33 0 0.736 50-12 31-15 17-8 8-0 0-2 
 2016 83 58 0 0.589 49-19 28-34 21-12 5-1 1-4 
 2015 67 38 0 0.638 33-11 20-21 17-8 3-1 1-2 
 2014 64 32 0 0.667 44-12 16-19 14-9 5-0 0-4 
 2013 44 15 0 0.746 24-5 17-8 9-4 1-0 0-1 
 2012 32 14 0 0.696 16-7 15-7 7-2 1-0 2-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 861 710 463 8.25 5.38 2.87 4.67 3.90 1.77 1.38 1.43 
 2018 945 764 511 8.08 5.41 2.68 4.76 3.84 1.70 1.41 1.40 
 2017 925 720 495 7.78 5.35 2.43 4.61 3.91 1.69 1.37 1.48 
 2016 1008 761 618 7.55 6.13 1.42 4.50 4.07 1.68 1.51 1.43 
 2015 787 548 477 6.96 6.06 0.90 4.47 4.21 1.56 1.44 1.32 
 2014 743 576 451 7.75 6.07 1.68 4.60 4.25 1.68 1.43 1.14 
 2013 428 368 250 8.60 5.84 2.76 5.05 3.72 1.70 1.57 1.24 
 2012 348 262 190 7.53 5.46 2.07 4.54 3.82 1.66 1.43 1.64 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 427 539 78 64 21-0 38-2 106-22 1.26 0.18 0.45 0.17 
 2018 470 587 90 66 16-1 40-1 143-27 1.25 0.19 0.49 0.16 
 2017 471 579 76 81 15-0 39-2 134-17 1.23 0.16 0.48 0.14 
 2016 488 575 106 69 9-0 47-3 130-26 1.18 0.22 0.44 0.18 
 2015 396 444 89 56 7-1 42-4 92-20 1.12 0.22 0.41 0.19 
 2014 365 454 104 29 15-0 33-6 83-13 1.24 0.28 0.39 0.22 
 2013 192 249 49 25 10-0 14-1 51-13 1.30 0.26 0.45 0.18 
 2012 165 178 48 26 4-2 16-1 29-5 1.08 0.29 0.35 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 434 171 385 59 1-5 14-14 29-84 0.39 0.89 0.61 0.26 
 2018 475 177 421 66 5-5 9-13 28-108 0.37 0.89 0.56 0.26 
 2017 454 141 419 56 3-5 4-17 24-85 0.31 0.92 0.64 0.23 
 2016 520 186 512 75 3-8 14-28 29-116 0.36 0.98 0.53 0.24 
 2015 391 104 388 48 0-4 7-21 28-90 0.27 0.99 0.55 0.22 
 2014 378 122 347 56 1-3 8-11 18-78 0.32 0.92 0.61 0.22 
 2013 236 119 201 28 2-3 6-10 17-45 0.50 0.85 0.54 0.35 
 2012 183 84 142 31 2-2 6-3 12-30 0.46 0.78 0.64 0.30 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 26 - 28, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:17 L 3-4
  6 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:43 W 6-2
  8 vs. Wunderlin (SUI) - WTR:104 W 8-6
  10 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:37 W 4-1
  QF vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:8 W 7-0
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:15 L 5-6
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:15 W 7-5
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 W 7-4
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:18 L 2-5
  14 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:21 W 6-3
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 W 6-2
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:18 W 6-5
  CF vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:14 W 6-3
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:19 L 6-7
  6 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:8 W 5-3
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:23 W 7-3
  12 vs. Nichols (NL) - WTR:1 W 7-4
  15 vs. Allen (ON) - WTR:82 W 8-6
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:19 W 8-4
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:2 L 2-6
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 23 - 26, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:263 W 7-2
  3 vs. Fenson (USA) - WTR:73 W 5-1
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 L 2-7
  8 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:21 W 7-2
  10 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:30 W 5-1
  11 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:16 L 3-6
  12 vs. Korte (SK) - WTR:40 W 6-5
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 L 4-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Meister (SUI) - WTR:167 W 7-4
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:30 W 8-4
  6 vs. Attinger (SUI) - WTR:54 W 6-3
  9 vs. Nichols (NL) - WTR:1 L 4-7
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:30 W 6-2
  11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:17 L 2-6
  12 vs. Stukalskiy (RUS) - WTR:88 W 6-3
  QF vs. Nichols (NL) - WTR:1 W 4-3
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:19 W 5-4
  CF vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:9 W 5-4
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:30 W 7-3
  4 vs. Meister (SUI) - WTR:152 W 8-3
  6 vs. Attinger (SUI) - WTR:56 W 7-2
  8 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:83 W 8-2
  10 vs. De Mollinedo (ESP) - WTR:219 L 4-5
  QF vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:185 W 6-3
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:37 W 6-2
  CF vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:21 W 7-5
WFG Masters Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 30, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 L 2-4
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:12 W 10-3
  10 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:16 W 5-1
  12 vs. Nichols (NL) - WTR:1 W 6-4
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:4 W 6-4
  SF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:3 W 8-3
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 W 5-4
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:8 L 6-9
  4 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:7 L 2-6
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:16 W 6-5
  13 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:13 W 5-4
  TB vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 W 6-3
  QF vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:11 W 9-1
  SF vs. Nichols (NL) - WTR:1 W 6-4
  CF vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:18 W 7-3
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 26, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kapp (GER) W 9-4
  3 vs. Stjerne (DEN) W 7-1
  5 vs. Brewster (SCO) L 4-8
  8 vs. Kauste (FIN) W 8-3
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 6-4
  12 vs. Timofeev (RUS) W 7-3
  15 vs. De Cruz (SUI) W 8-1
  17 vs. Wunderer (AUT) W 10-3
  19 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) W 6-3
  22 vs. Timofeev (RUS) W 8-5
  26 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) W 6-5
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:15 L 4-7
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:6 W 6-4
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:17 W 7-2
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 W 6-5
  SF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:2 L 0-7
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 8, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. McCormick (USA) - WTR:31 W 4-3
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:7 W 7-5
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:17 W 7-6
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:14 W 7-1
  SF vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:9 W 7-4
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:1 L 3-8
Princess Auto Elite 10 Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) W 4-1
  2 vs. Jacobs (NONT) L 2-3
  4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 1-3
  6 vs. Koe (AB) L 0-4
Ford World Men's Curling Championship Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 1 - 9, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:27 W 10-7
  4 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:77 W 8-2
  5 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:1 L 6-8
  6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:20 W 8-6
  7 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:35 W 8-5
  9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:183 W 8-2
  10 vs. Stukalskiy (RUS) - WTR:92 W 10-5
  12 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:10 W 6-4
  14 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:17 W 10-4
  16 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:16 L 3-7
  17 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:41 W 8-2
  PG1v2 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:1 L 4-7
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:17 W 6-5
  CF vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:1 L 2-4
Westjet Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:16 W 8-2
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 L 5-7
  8 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:15 L 3-8
  10 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:8 W 6-5
  12 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 W 6-5
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:15 W 4-3
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:16 W 6-2
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:4 W 5-3
CCT EURONICS European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 19 - 22, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walstad (NOR) W 3-1
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) W 7-6
  4 vs. McCormick (USA) W 7-3
  6 vs. Murdoch (SCO) W 7-2
  8 vs. Brewster (SCO) W 7-4
  10 vs. Smith (SCO) W 7-2
  11 vs. Pfister (SUI) L 0-2
  CF vs. Smith (SCO) L 4-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 L 5-6
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 W 6-5
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:24 W 7-4
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  TB vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:8 W 13-5
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:1 W 8-5
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:2 L 4-6

Curling Scores

(
WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm CET
Finland 10  Final
Estonia (7)
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
New Zealand (6)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gunnlaugson Wins In Morris

Gunnlaugson Wins In Morris

Jason Gunnlaugson (Picture: Curling Canada) has won the 2021 DEKALB SuperSpiel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑