Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 6th
Jace Freeman
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Maple Ridge
British Columbia

Player Photo
Fourth
Kevin
MacKenzie

  Player Photo
SKIP
Grant
Dezura

  Player Photo
Second
Jamie
Smith

  Player Photo
Lead
Kevin
Recksiedler

 
Games: 45  
Record: 31W - 14L  
PF/G: 8.53  
PA/G: 6.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Cloverdale Cash Spiel Surrey, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 21, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Molendyk (BC) - WTR:319 L 7-8
  5 vs. Sieg (WA) - WTR:285 W 7-4
  8 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:94 W 7-3
  10 vs. Langlais (BC) - WTR:319 W 12-2
  QF vs. Robillard (BC) - WTR:162 W 6-5
  SF vs. Pierce (BC) - WTR:59 W 6-5
  CF vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:94 W 6-5
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:84 W 5-4
  7 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:12 L 4-8
  10 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:74 W 7-4
  12 vs. Plys (USA) - WTR:26 L 3-4
  15 vs. Shen (TPE) - WTR:193 W 9-1
  16 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:21 W 10-4
  QF vs. McArdle (BC) - WTR:175 W 5-4
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:24 W 7-6
  CF vs. Pierce (BC) - WTR:60 W 8-3
Hub International Crown of Curling Kamloops, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. McArdle (BC) - WTR:128 L 2-4
  5 vs. DeCap (BC) - WTR:330 W 8-1
  7 vs. Nielsen (BC) - WTR:330 W 12-3
  9 vs. Seong (KOR) - WTR:171 W 5-4
  11 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:25 W 4-3
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:25 W 8-3
  SF vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:77 L 6-7
Coronation Business Group Mens Classic Maple Ridge, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 9, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Forrest (BC) - WTR:342 W 5-3
  2 vs. Dangerfield (BC) - WTR:342 L 3-5
  4 vs. Nielsen (BC) - WTR:342 W 8-3
  5 vs. Robillard (BC) - WTR:159 L 5-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 17, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Manser (AB) - WTR:353 W 10-3
  4 vs. Manners (AB) - WTR:134 W 5-2
  5 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:33 W 6-3
  7 vs. Lizmore (AB) - WTR:51 L 3-7
  9 vs. Virtue (AB) - WTR:30 W 5-4
  11 vs. Marsh (SK) - WTR:57 W 7-4
  QF vs. King (AB) - WTR:78 W 8-6
  SF vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:82 L 1-5
BC CDI Lower Mainland Playdown Surrey, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - 14, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brower (BC) - WTR:355 W 10-5
  4 vs. McArdle (BC) - WTR:137 L 9-10
  5 vs. Schneider (BC) - WTR:345 L 6-8
  6 vs. Cooper (BC) - WTR:355 W 11-9
  7 vs. Robillard (BC) - WTR:142 W 8-4
  8 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:79 W 8-5
CDI BC Mens Championship Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 4 - 8, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schneider (BC) - WTR:282 W 4-3
  2 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:88 L 7-11
  5 vs. Longworth (BC) - WTR:410 L 8-9
  6 vs. Montgomery (BC) - WTR:140 L 6-8

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 6th
Jace Freeman
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑