Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Uiseong
Korea

Player Photo
SKIP
Eunjung
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
Kyeongae
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
Seonyeong
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Yeongmi
Kim

 
Games: 59  
Record: 41W - 17L (1T)  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 5.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2023 --- - - - -
 2022 57 26 0 0.687 20-7 15-8 8-2 3-1 1-1 
 2021 15 6 0 0.714 10-2 5-4 3-2 1-0 0-0 
 2020 45 24 0 0.652 13-6 4-3 3-4 0-0 0-2 
 2019 1 3 0 0.250 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2019 --- - - - -
 2018 59 28 0 0.678 30-10 21-12 8-6 1-0 2-2 
 2017 35 23 0 0.603 16-13 10-9 7-10 0-1 1-1 
 2016 51 25 0 0.671 31-9 18-14 8-5 4-0 0-2 
 2015 41 17 1 0.707 22-11 16-7 12-7 4-2 2-3 
 2014 17 12 0 0.586 7-2 7-4 4-1 2-0 0-0 
 2013 27 16 0 0.628 8-4 10-4 2-4 1-1 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2023 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2022 681 552 413 8.11 6.06 2.04 4.99 4.01 1.62 1.51 1.00 
 2021 197 147 122 7.46 6.19 1.27 4.47 4.37 1.67 1.42 1.17 
 2020 521 416 300 7.98 5.76 2.23 4.91 3.97 1.63 1.45 1.11 
 2019 28 14 24 5.00 8.57 -3.57 3.93 5.36 1.27 1.60 0.71 
 2019 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 685 603 426 8.80 6.22 2.58 4.92 4.19 1.79 1.48 0.89 
 2017 472 434 287 9.19 6.08 3.11 4.98 4.13 1.85 1.47 0.89 
 2016 556 458 359 8.24 6.46 1.78 4.75 4.01 1.73 1.61 1.24 
 2015 464 373 264 8.04 5.69 2.35 4.63 4.18 1.73 1.36 1.19 
 2014 223 158 146 7.09 6.55 0.54 4.57 4.13 1.55 1.59 1.30 
 2013 334 264 186 7.90 5.57 2.34 4.85 4.16 1.63 1.34 0.99 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2023 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2022 326 381 92 37 8-3 24-4 80-12 1.17 0.28 0.39 0.19 
 2021 107 120 32 17 1-0 12-3 23-6 1.12 0.30 0.40 0.19 
 2020 257 285 59 40 6-0 14-5 66-4 1.11 0.23 0.40 0.18 
 2019 15 10 10 1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0.67 0.67 0.14 0.47 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 320 406 101 25 14-1 28-5 80-19 1.27 0.32 0.41 0.22 
 2017 229 285 75 22 10-1 13-2 60-17 1.24 0.33 0.40 0.22 
 2016 268 352 53 34 9-1 34-1 62-8 1.31 0.20 0.45 0.15 
 2015 223 288 46 21 6-0 23-2 56-3 1.29 0.21 0.42 0.17 
 2014 108 121 20 17 1-0 8-2 26-1 1.12 0.19 0.38 0.14 
 2013 152 176 39 13 8-0 8-2 27-5 1.16 0.26 0.31 0.20 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2023 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2022 355 171 321 31 3-4 11-18 27-61 0.48 0.90 0.61 0.32 
 2021 90 27 90 6 0-0 2-4 5-16 0.30 1.00 0.70 0.20 
 2020 264 131 241 18 4-2 4-14 26-44 0.50 0.91 0.63 0.32 
 2019 13 4 14 1 0-1 0-0 0-3 0.31 1.08 0.50 0.31 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 365 197 325 36 7-4 15-12 31-67 0.54 0.89 0.62 0.30 
 2017 243 149 212 20 11-3 11-4 10-51 0.61 0.87 0.60 0.33 
 2016 288 106 306 35 2-7 8-18 14-64 0.37 1.06 0.51 0.24 
 2015 241 85 218 34 2-1 6-10 14-40 0.35 0.90 0.67 0.22 
 2014 115 37 126 12 0-2 2-8 7-26 0.32 1.10 0.53 0.23 
 2013 182 88 147 20 2-2 7-5 13-22 0.48 0.81 0.73 0.29 
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 28, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - WTR:27 L 5-7
  3 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:88 W 10-2
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 W 5-2
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:8 W 8-2
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 L 4-5
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 2 - 5, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:14 W 6-4
  4 vs. Russett (BC) - WTR:191 W 10-0
  7 vs. Van Osch (BC) - WTR:85 W 6-5
  9 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:44 W 8-6
  11 vs. Knezevic (BC) - WTR:115 W 6-2
  QF vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - WTR:40 L 7-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 13, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Spencer (MB) L 5-6
  4 vs. Hamilton (AB) L 4-7
  7 vs. DeJong (AB) L 7-8
Hub International Crown of Curling Kamloops, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Russett (BC) - WTR:187 W 6-4
  4 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:29 L 4-6
  7 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:87 W 7-3
  9 vs. Knezevic (BC) - WTR:119 W 9-1
  11 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:31 L 4-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 27, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:90 W 6-5
  3 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:37 L 3-6
  4 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:7 L 4-7
  6 vs. Lilly (ON) - WTR:142 W 7-6
  7 vs. Montford (MB) - WTR:42 W 6-4
  8 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:37 L 3-4
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 15, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Farley (NZL) W 9-4
  2 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) W 6-4
  3 vs. Forge (AUS) W 10-3
  5 vs. Liu (CHN) W 7-4
  6 vs. Farley (NZL) W 9-2
  7 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) W 7-4
  8 vs. Forge (AUS) W 6-4
  10 vs. Liu (CHN) W 3-2
  SF1 vs. Farley (NZL) W 10-7
  SF2 vs. Kim (KOR) Nov 14, 12:00am ET
  SF3 vs. Kim (KOR) Nov 14, 05:00am ET
  WF vs. Liu (CHN) L 6-7
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 18 - 21, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Minami (JPN) - WTR:193 W 5-3
  3 vs. Tanaka (JPN) - WTR:207 W 12-2
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:7 L 2-4
  7 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:34 W 5-4
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:128 W 8-3
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:9 W 9-8
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 L 6-8
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 11, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stritt (SUI) W 6-4
  3 vs. Brunner (SUI) W 7-3
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 7-2
  8 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:11 L 5-7
  9 vs. Jensen (DEN) W 7-6
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 8-3
  QF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:27 W 5-3
  SF vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:11 L 6-7
  CF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:7 W 7-6
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 18, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Martin (SCO) - WTR:202 W 6-5
  3 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:98 T 5-5
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:8 W 6-5
  7 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:64 W 7-2
  9 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:63 W 5-1
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:7 W 7-6
  SF vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:18 W 5-4
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:8 L 4-6
Winter Universiade Granada, Spain  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 4 - 14, 2015  

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Baden, SUI - Scotland's James Craik (Photo: Richard Gray, WCF) stole the last 3 ends to win 7-5 over USA's Korey Dropkin.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑