Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hudson
Wisconsin

No Photo
SKIP
Kirstin
Nickel

  No Photo
Third
Gabriel
Nickel

 
Games: 40  
Record: 15W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.97  
PA/G: 9.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
GOLDLINE Boucherville Mixed Doubles Boucherville, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:10 L 3-7
  3 vs. Fellmann (QC) - WTR:64 W 10-0
  6 vs. Tremblay (MTL) - WTR:66 L 4-10
  PO vs. Sanscartier (QC) - WTR:60 L 1-8
Colorado Curling Cup Lafayette, Colorado  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Fountain (CO) - WTR:157 L 6-7
  8 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:102 W 8-6
  10 vs. Farwell (CO) - WTR:220 L 6-7
  13 vs. Wood (CO) - WTR:159 W 9-4
Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles Major Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
Nov 1 - 4, 2023  
Curling Stadium SaskTour Mixed Doubles Series Martensville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Sobering (CO) - WTR:243 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Johnson (SK) - WTR:262 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:5 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Bukurak (SK) - WTR:91 L 3-5Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:48 L 1-8Watch Live Curling!
Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel Ilderton, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 26, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
Mixed Doubles Super Series - Winnipeg Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 3, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:22 L 4-7
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:81 L 7-10
  4 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:1 L 0-9
  5 vs. Gill (AUS) - WTR:27 L 1-10
  7 vs. Arbuckle (MB) - WTR:137 L 2-5
Cincinnati Mixed Doubles Cup Cincinnati, Ohio  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Stella (CO) - WTR:352 W 12-6
  5 vs. Hamilton (OH) - WTR:322 W 7-3
  10 vs. Adams (OH) - WTR:255 W 10-4
  QF vs. Jones (OH) - WTR:352 L 5-7
Southern Mixed Doubles Charlotte, North Carolina  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 28 - 31, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Danahey (CO) - WTR:373 W 9-7
  5 vs. Bookhout (WI) - WTR:224 W 9-4
  7 vs. Chao (IL) - WTR:301 W 9-3
  11 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:170 L 5-7
  14 vs. Calcutt (NC) - WTR:373 L 3-9
  TB vs. Bookhout (WI) - WTR:224 W 10-8Watch Live Curling!
  TB vs. Calcutt (NC) - WTR:373 L 5-10Watch Live Curling!
MadTown DoubleDown Presented by Motus Financial Madison, Wisconsin  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Carlson (WI) - WTR:313 W 11-1Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:69 L 1-6Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:2 L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Bookhout (WI) - WTR:223 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  17 vs. Abbes (GER) - WTR:59 L 3-10Watch Live Curling!
USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship Traverse City, Michigan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 27 - Mar 3, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  A1 vs. Thiesse (MN) - WTR:15 L 4-13Watch Live Curling!
  A2 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:127 L 4-8Watch Live Curling!
  A3 vs. Persinger (AK) - WTR:84 L 5-11Watch Live Curling!
  A4 vs. Schweitzer (MN) - WTR:119 L 4-5Watch Live Curling!
  A5 vs. Wood (CO) - WTR:186 L 1-9Watch Live Curling!
  A6 vs. Moores (CO) - WTR:62 L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
  A7 vs. Farrell (MN) - WTR:58 L 5-8Watch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑