Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat  
Dunstone  
Carruthers  
Dropkin  
Edin  
Whyte  
Schwaller  
Brunner  
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glarus
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Marco
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Third
Philipp
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Second
Marco
Hefti

  Player Photo
Lead
Justin
Hausherr

 
Games: 24  
Record: 14W - 10L  
PF/G: 8.58  
PA/G: 7.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 19 - 21, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:40 W 8-6
  6 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:47 W 7-6
  8 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:22 L 3-6
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 W 6-4
  QF vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:42 L 4-7
Adelboden International Adelboden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jeong (KOR) - WTR:50 L 2-12
  3 vs. Ribotta (ITA) - WTR:112 W 9-2
  5 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:80 L 5-6
  9 vs. Stych (POL) - WTR:93 W 9-4
  QF vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:90 W 7-6
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:5 L 1-9
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Major Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 12, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Cross (AB) - WTR:101 W 11-1
  3 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:22 W 5-4
  6 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:38 W 4-3
  QF vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:48 L 4-5
ATB Okotoks Classic Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Cseke (BC) - WTR:83 L 4-5
  3 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:43 W 7-3
  5 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:27 W 7-1
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:16 L 6-9
  8 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:27 W 6-3
  10 vs. Nobert (BC) - WTR:107 W 9-3
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 L 3-8
Boost National North Bay, Ontario  
Oct 4 - 9, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) L 5-6
  5 vs. Howard (ON) W 7-6
  11 vs. Flasch (SK) Oct 6, 04:00pm ET
  16 vs. Bottcher (AB) Oct 7, 08:00pm ET
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
Oct 14 - 16, 2022  
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
Oct 14 - 16, 2022  
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
Nov 4 - 6, 2022  
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
Jan 4 - 7, 2023  
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
Jan 4 - 7, 2023  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat  
Dunstone  
Carruthers  
Dropkin  
Edin  
Whyte  
Schwaller  
Brunner  
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑