Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Nyman  
Van Ryssel  
Grassie  
Peters  
Sampson  
Fenson  
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:00am ET
Howard  
Bryant  
Steep  
Willsey  
Purcell  
Heggestad  
Reid  
Camm  
Asselin  
Fanset  
Fournier  
Champ  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Ackland  
Strouse  
Gray-Withers  
Rhyme  
Peterson  
Tober  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce  
McCrady  
Tanaka  
Gomes  
Sobering  
Strathdee  
Morozumi  
de Jong  
Joanisse  
Bartlett  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak  
Scheel  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glarus
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Marco
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Third
Philipp
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Second
Marco
Hefti

  Player Photo
Lead
Justin
Hausherr

 
Games: 66  
Record: 51W - 15L  
PF/G: 9.30  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
Aug 20 - 22, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) L 4-5
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) L 4-5
  6 vs. van Dorp (NED) W 7-4
  8 vs. Schwaller (SUI) W 6-2
Adelboden International Adelboden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 5, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Matti (SUI) W 5-3
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) W 7-2
  6 vs. Rizzolli (ITA) W 7-6
  10 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) W 8-2
  QF vs. Traub (SUI) W 5-2
  SF vs. Glukhov (RUS) W 9-2
  CF vs. Jungen (SUI) W 6-3
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 23 - 26, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:64 W 8-3
  4 vs. Truksans (LAT) - WTR:103 W 10-5
  7 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:102 W 8-7
  12 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:178 W 8-4
  15 vs. Veltsman (EST) - WTR:219 W 6-3
  SF vs. Jungen (SUI) - WTR:69 W 6-1
  CF vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:137 W 9-1
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 10, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 2-8Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:38 L 6-7
  6 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:168 W 6-2
  7 vs. Jungen (SUI) - WTR:56 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:37 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:11 W 4-2
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:13 L 1-7Watch Live Curling!
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:96 L 4-5
  4 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:27 W 7-6
  6 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:121 W 7-3
  8 vs. Moix (SUI) - WTR:271 W 11-3
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:37 L 3-7
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:37 L 4-6
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 29 - 31, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Mercier (FRA) - WTR:230 W 6-3
  4 vs. Colli (ITA) - WTR:262 W 4-3
  6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:25 W 6-3
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:28 W 7-0
  QF vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:62 W 8-0
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:28 W 7-6
  CF vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:54 W 8-3
Swiss Curling Men's Super League Adelboden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 21, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Heinimann (SUI) - WTR:195 W 8-5
  3 vs. Traub (SUI) - WTR:124 W 6-4
  4 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:232 L 6-7
  5 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:245 W 6-5
St. Galler Elite Challenge St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 21 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:169 L 5-6
  3 vs. Czermann (HUN) - WTR:278 W 9-1
  5 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:39 W 6-2
  9 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:79 W 8-4
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:169 W 9-6Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:39 W 9-1
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
Moscow Classic Moscow, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 2 - 7, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Golikov (RUS) - WTR:378 W 9-3
  3 vs. Kutuzov (RUS) - WTR:432 W 8-3
  5 vs. Orlov (RUS) - WTR:391 W 6-3
  7 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - WTR:243 L 3-10
  9 vs. Vlasenko (RUS) - WTR:313 W 12-3
  SF vs. Stukalskiy (RUS) - WTR:294 L 1-6
  CF vs. Vaskov (RUS) - WTR:243 L 0-2
Swiss Curling Championships Geneve-Thonex, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 19 - 22, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:205 W 12-4
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:50 W 8-5Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:147 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Traub (SUI) - WTR:126 W 9-5Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:204 W 10-8
  12 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:31 L 7-8Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:12 W 7-5Watch Live Curling!
  14 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 L 8-9
  15 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:31 W 8-7Watch Live Curling!
  PO2 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:31 W 9-6Watch Live Curling!
  CF1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 L 5-10Watch Live Curling!
  CF2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 L 7-9
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 4-7
  7 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:12 L 4-8
  11 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  13 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:9 L 2-8

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Nyman  
Van Ryssel  
Grassie  
Peters  
Sampson  
Fenson  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:00am ET
Howard  
Bryant  
Steep  
Willsey  
Purcell  
Heggestad  
Reid  
Camm  
Asselin  
Fanset  
Fournier  
Champ  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Ackland  
Strouse  
Gray-Withers  
Rhyme  
Peterson  
Tober  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce  
McCrady  
Tanaka  
Gomes  
Sobering  
Strathdee  
Morozumi  
de Jong  
Joanisse  
Bartlett  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak  
Scheel  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walker/Muyres head stacked field at Winnipeg Open

Walker/Muyres head stacked field at Winnipeg Open

Twenty-five of the world's best mixed doubles duos will compete this weekend in the inaugural Winnipeg Open mixed doubles event at the Fort Rouge Curling Club (Photo: Michael Burns/Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑