Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 7th
Peters
Chambers 8th
Hartung
Smith 8th
Calvert
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye  
Croatia    Watch Live Curling!
Austria  
Nigeria    Watch Live Curling!
Spain  
Slovakia    Watch Live Curling!
Finland  
Kazakhstan    Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong  
Ukraine    Watch Live Curling!
Guyana  
Slovenia    Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 8th
Gray-Withers
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay 8th
Kelly
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 8th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 5th
Dundas
Norris 6th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 5th
Maguet
Wahl 6th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stirling
Scotland

Player Photo
SKIP
Ross
Whyte

  Player Photo
Third
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Second
Duncan
McFadzean

  Player Photo
Lead
Euan
Kyle

 
Games: 60  
Record: 42W - 18L  
PF/G: 7.48  
PA/G: 5.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2023 30 14 0 0.682 4-3 5-5 4-3 1-1 0-1 
 2022 42 18 0 0.700 10-5 13-3 11-3 5-0 1-0 
 2021 18 12 0 0.600 6-1 3-4 3-2 1-0 0-1 
 2020 59 20 0 0.747 7-1 6-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 
 2019 7 0 0 1.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2019 33 11 0 0.750 3-1 2-3 1-1 1-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2023 320 243 181 7.59 5.66 1.94 4.22 3.75 1.80 1.51 2.03 
 2022 457 342 269 7.48 5.89 1.60 4.42 4.20 1.69 1.40 1.38 
 2021 240 166 148 6.92 6.17 0.75 4.42 4.13 1.57 1.49 1.46 
 2020 554 479 293 8.65 5.29 3.36 4.84 3.72 1.79 1.42 1.44 
 2019 46 47 17 10.22 3.70 6.52 6.09 2.61 1.68 1.42 1.30 
 2019 331 301 177 9.09 5.35 3.75 4.83 3.90 1.88 1.37 1.27 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2023 168 186 47 37 5-1 9-2 51-7 1.11 0.28 0.50 0.19 
 2022 234 293 44 34 12-0 16-2 58-4 1.25 0.19 0.43 0.15 
 2021 119 133 23 21 2-0 8-1 31-3 1.12 0.19 0.42 0.15 
 2020 267 348 48 41 15-1 24-0 68-4 1.30 0.18 0.47 0.15 
 2019 21 31 2 3 2-0 2-0 5-0 1.48 0.10 0.50 0.10 
 2019 154 209 39 21 10-1 15-0 43-4 1.36 0.25 0.51 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2023 152 57 134 28 1-1 5-8 8-27 0.38 0.88 0.59 0.24 
 2022 223 49 225 29 0-1 3-9 5-48 0.22 1.01 0.63 0.17 
 2021 121 33 125 14 0-3 1-4 5-27 0.27 1.03 0.58 0.21 
 2020 287 131 245 39 2-3 8-9 25-53 0.46 0.85 0.61 0.29 
 2019 25 16 15 3 0-0 0-1 4-3 0.64 0.60 0.60 0.48 
 2019 177 92 138 21 3-1 5-0 13-38 0.52 0.78 0.60 0.33 
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 5, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:65 W 7-2
  4 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:89 L 4-5
  6 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:26 W 8-7
  12 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:6 W 4-3
  14 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 W 4-3
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:9 W 7-5
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-5
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 13, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:14 L 4-7
  4 vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:30 W 8-3
  6 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:39 W 6-4
  8 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 W 4-3
  10 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:12 W 5-3
  QF vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 L 2-5
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 16 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Reid (ON) - WTR:63 W 6-3
  3 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:186 W 10-2
  6 vs. Patterson (ON) - WTR:145 W 6-2
  8 vs. Steep (ON) - WTR:84 W 4-3
  QF vs. Steep (ON) - WTR:84 W 7-5
  SF vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:41 W 4-3
  CF vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:13 W 5-3
ATB Okotoks Classic Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 23 - 26, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:146 W 5-4
  2 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:28 W 6-5
  4 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:24 W 6-1
  SF vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:31 W 6-3
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:14 L 1-6
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 10, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Heinimann (SUI) - WTR:163 W 7-6
  3 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:24 W 7-6
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:9 W 8-1Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 0-4
  9 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:60 L 2-4
GSOC Masters Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 24, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:4 L 5-6
  8 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:9 W 8-6
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:23 W 6-3
  14 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:7 L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
  16 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:6 W 5-4
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 2-4
Boost National Chestermere, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 4-7
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:4 W 7-5
  9 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:21 W 7-6
  15 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 L 2-8
  17 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:9 W 7-4
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:3 L 3-6
Scottish Curling Championships Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 21 - 27, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  M1 vs. Watt (SCO) - WTR:164 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  M2 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:79 L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
  M3 vs. Strawhorn (SCO) - WTR:182 W 8-3Watch Live Curling!
  M4 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:88 W 8-7Watch Live Curling!
  M5 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:25 W 10-8Watch Live Curling!
  M6 vs. Watt (SCO) - WTR:164 W 10-3Watch Live Curling!
  M7 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:79 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  M8 vs. Strawhorn (SCO) - WTR:182 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  M9 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:88 W 10-3Watch Live Curling!
  M10 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:25 L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
  PGs vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:25 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:25 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 20, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Watt (SCO) - WTR:96 W 8-3
  3 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:29 L 7-9
  4 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:73 W 7-3
  5 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:179 W 8-2
  6 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:80 W 5-4
  SF vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:29 L 4-8
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:9 L 6-7
  7 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:16 W 8-4
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:8 W 6-4
  15 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 L 3-5
  17 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:5 L 3-6

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 7th
Peters
Chambers 8th
Hartung
Smith 8th
Calvert
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye  
Croatia    Watch Live Curling!
Austria  
Nigeria    Watch Live Curling!
Spain  
Slovakia    Watch Live Curling!
Finland  
Kazakhstan    Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong  
Ukraine    Watch Live Curling!
Guyana  
Slovenia    Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 8th
Gray-Withers
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay 8th
Kelly
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 8th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 5th
Dundas
Norris 6th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 5th
Maguet
Wahl 6th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑