Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lethbridge
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Casey
Scheidegger

  Player Photo
Third
Cary-Anne
McTaggart

  Player Photo
Second
Jessie
Haughian

  Player Photo
Lead
Kristie
Moore

 
Games: 48  
Record: 31W - 17L  
PF/G: 7.28  
PA/G: 6.08  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
Alberta Curling Series: Leduc Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 20 - 22, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stiksma (AB) - WTR:69 W 7-1
  4 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:18 L 2-6
  6 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:17 W 6-4
  QF vs. Crough (AB) - WTR:105 W 6-3
  SF vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:18 L 2-8
Alberta Curling Series: Saville Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 13, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Pierce (AB) - WTR:82 W 7-0
  2 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:110 W 9-1
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-6
  4 vs. Carey (SK) - WTR:31 W 8-2
  TB vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:24 W 6-3
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:7 W 7-6
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:12 L 4-5
Canadian Curling Trials Direct-Entry Event Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 26, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:10 L 4-9
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 W 10-6
  6 vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:29 W 9-2
  7 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:16 W 6-4
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 11, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bertsch (AB) - WTR:61 W 5-3
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:7 L 0-8
  5 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:19 L 4-7
  9 vs. Bakker (AB) - WTR:157 W 6-4
  11 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:16 L 2-7
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
Oct 15 - 18, 2021  
Alberta Curling Series: Camrose Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Borys (AB) - WTR:218 W 6-3
  3 vs. Kezama (AB) - WTR:132 L 4-5
  5 vs. Hartwell (AB) - WTR:165 W 5-4
  7 vs. Farmer (SCO) - WTR:91 W 5-3
  SF vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:63 W 7-1
  CF vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:27 W 7-5
Tim Hortons Curling Trials Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 20 - 28, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:14 W 6-4
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 L 5-10
  5 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:33 W 5-4
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-7
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:13 L 5-6
  13 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:36 W 7-6
  15 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-10
  17 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:6 W 8-6
  TB vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 L 6-8
Alberta Curling Series: Avonair Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 17 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:15 W 7-2
  2 vs. Pierce (AB) - WTR:88 W 7-6
  3 vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:59 L 5-6
  4 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:67 W 6-0
  CF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:15 L 2-5
Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 9, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:58 W 5-4
  3 vs. Kezama-Purcell (AB) - WTR:87 W 8-3
  5 vs. Pierce (AB) - WTR:92 W 7-4
  7 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:50 W 7-6
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:13 W 8-7
  11 vs. Crough (AB) - WTR:93 W 8-1
  14 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:15 L 6-7
  SF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:15 W 10-7
  CF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:13 L 5-6

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑