[[]] CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Woods  
Desjardins  
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 12:00pm ET
Lapointe  
Fortin  
Jauron  
Lauzon  
King  
Girard  
Cote  
Patry  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Riga
Latvia

No Photo
SKIP
Martins
Truksans

  No Photo
Third
Janis
Klive

  Player Photo
Second
Arnis
Veidemanis

  No Photo
Lead
Sandris
Buholcs

 
Games: 33  
Record: 18W - 15L  
PF/G: 7.16  
PA/G: 7.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 29, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:166 L 2-8
  5 vs. Bukovsky (CZE) - WTR:236 W 7-4
  8 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:67 W 6-5
  10 vs. Lill (EST) - WTR:139 W 10-4
  QF vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:68 W 9-4
  SF vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:230 W 5-3
  CF vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:166 L 3-7
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Krasikov (RUS) - WTR:286 W 5-3
  5 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:143 W 8-4
  7 vs. Rykov (LTU) - WTR:357 W 6-5
  12 vs. Thune (DEN) - WTR:222 L 2-3
  QF vs. Thune (DEN) - WTR:222 L 1-7
Prague Classic Prague, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:93 L 3-5
  5 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:28 L 3-6
  8 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:101 W 7-3
  10 vs. Verreycken (BEL) - WTR:307 L 2-6
  14 vs. Bukovsky (CZE) - WTR:375 W 9-4
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pokras (ISR) - WTR:334 W 8-3
  4 vs. Karagoz (TUR) - WTR:387 L 3-6
  6 vs. Shalamitski (BLR) - WTR:165 L 5-7
  8 vs. Mercier (FRA) - WTR:317 W 10-6
  10 vs. Rykov (LTU) - WTR:359 W 5-4
  14 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:117 L 6-11
  19 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - WTR:162 W 8-5
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sloan (SCO) - WTR:482 W 9-8
  3 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:89 L 4-6
  7 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:24 L 1-7
  9 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:483 W 6-3
Baltic Super League Riga, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retchless (ENG) - WTR:269 L 4-9
  3 vs. Krasikov (RUS) - WTR:459 L 8-9
  5 vs. Rudzitis (LAT) - WTR:506 W 8-5
  SF vs. Thune (DEN) - WTR:219 W 10-4
  CF vs. Retchless (ENG) - WTR:269 L 4-10

Curling Scores

W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Woods  
Desjardins  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 12:00pm ET
Lapointe  
Fortin  
Jauron  
Lauzon  
King  
Girard  
Cote  
Patry  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Yoshimura secures Hokkaido Bank women's title

Yoshimura secures Hokkaido Bank women's title

Team Sayaka Yoshimura (Photo: HBCC) win the 2022 Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑