World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

chuncheon city
Korea

Player Photo
SKIP
Min Ji
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
Hye Rin
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
Tae I
Yang

  Player Photo
Lead
Sujin
Kim

 
Games: 102  
Record: 63W - 39L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 6.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 63 39 0 0.618 17-10 19-13 7-2 0-0 0-1 
 2018 9 6 0 0.600 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2018 7 7 0 0.500 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2017 6 6 0 0.500 5-1 1-3 1-2 0-0 1-0 
 2017 19 18 0 0.514 9-4 7-10 4-6 2-1 1-0 
 2016 15 5 0 0.750 7-1 6-1 5-0 1-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 828 665 545 8.03 6.58 1.45 4.67 4.36 1.72 1.51 0.97 
 2018 124 91 73 7.34 5.89 1.45 4.44 4.03 1.65 1.46 1.53 
 2018 120 81 74 6.75 6.17 0.58 4.17 4.50 1.62 1.37 1.33 
 2017 111 79 66 7.12 5.95 1.17 3.87 4.32 1.84 1.38 1.80 
 2017 295 204 179 6.92 6.07 0.85 4.17 4.07 1.66 1.49 1.76 
 2016 180 142 106 7.89 5.89 2.00 4.61 3.94 1.71 1.49 1.44 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 396 453 142 41 13-2 34-5 91-21 1.14 0.36 0.39 0.27 
 2018 59 53 14 12 0-0 4-0 10-2 0.90 0.24 0.30 0.20 
 2018 62 55 21 10 1-0 4-0 10-3 0.89 0.34 0.29 0.29 
 2017 53 61 17 6 2-0 6-0 9-3 1.15 0.32 0.36 0.26 
 2017 139 145 49 21 3-0 11-3 28-9 1.04 0.35 0.36 0.24 
 2016 91 110 13 18 2-0 8-0 24-1 1.21 0.14 0.47 0.13 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 432 212 403 39 7-7 11-20 30-84 0.49 0.93 0.57 0.32 
 2018 65 38 59 7 1-1 6-2 3-14 0.58 0.91 0.55 0.31 
 2018 58 26 53 6 0-1 3-2 4-10 0.45 0.91 0.64 0.28 
 2017 58 18 49 14 2-0 0-1 2-13 0.31 0.84 0.59 0.17 
 2017 156 59 130 31 2-1 3-5 8-31 0.38 0.83 0.57 0.25 
 2016 89 32 93 8 1-2 1-8 5-10 0.36 1.04 0.66 0.25 
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 2 - 5, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:43 L 5-9
  4 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:58 W 8-3
  6 vs. Tabata (JPN) - WTR:140 W 6-4
  SF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:33 W 5-4
  CF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:43 W 6-4
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:9 L 6-8
  6 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 0-12
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:28 L 1-11
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:9 L 5-8
  13 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 8-2
  15 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:28 L 1-10
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Gangneung, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 10, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:56 L 5-6
  W2 vs. Gill (AUS) - WTR:192 W 9-3
  W3 vs. Al-Abdulla (QAT) - WTR:236 W 16-0
  W4 vs. Alliyarova (KAZ) - WTR:236 W 12-4
  W6 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:184 W 8-4
  W7 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 L 4-7
  SF vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:56 W 7-4
  CF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 W 12-8
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Schachtel (SK) - WTR:247 W 8-7
  B vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:48 W 8-4
  C vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:16 L 7-8
  D vs. Kezama (AB) - WTR:204 W 9-5
  F vs. Schori () - WTR:51 W 7-4
  G vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:35 L 5-6
  H vs. Broderson (AB) - WTR:198 W 9-3
  QF vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:35 L 5-6
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:16 L 5-9
  4 vs. Fleury (CAN) - WTR:6 W 6-4
  8 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:17 W 6-2
  10 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:16 W 8-7
  12 vs. Fleury (CAN) - WTR:6 W 5-3
  15 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:17 L 4-7
  CF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 6-7
Dakota Challenger Spiel Lakeville, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mueller (MN) - WTR:267 W 12-2
  3 vs. Ellarby (MN) - WTR:267 W 10-1
  4 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:187 W 8-1
  5 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:222 W 8-1
  SF vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:222 L 3-5
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kudo (JPN) - WTR:268 W 8-1
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:22 L 3-7
  8 vs. Enami (JPN) - WTR:258 W 8-3
  10 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  QF vs. Walker (CAN) - WTR:11 L 2-6
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tanner (SUI) - WTR:280 W 9-4
  4 vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:170 W 6-3
  7 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:39 L 2-6
  8 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:33 W 5-4
  QF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 W 8-5
  SF vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:39 L 3-6
Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:47 W 7-5
  5 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:57 L 5-6
  7 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:87 W 7-2
  10 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:47 W 6-3
  12 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:57 W 7-2
  14 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:87 W 11-3
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 6-4
World Junior Curling Championships Liverpool, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:135 L 3-11
  W2 vs. Davie (SCO) - WTR:246 W 11-3
  W3 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:208 W 7-2
  W4 vs. Flannery (USA) - WTR:117 W 9-6
  W5 vs. Sturmay (CAN) - WTR:74 L 3-8
  W6 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:162 W 7-3
  W7 vs. Rumyanceva (RUS) - WTR:174 L 7-10
  W8 vs. Enami (JPN) - WTR:254 W 7-6
  W9 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:19 W 12-5
Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:307 W 7-3
  W2 vs. Stritt (SUI) - WTR:307 W 8-4
  W3 vs. Baudysova (CZE) - WTR:307 W 8-4
  W4 vs. Komarova (RUS) - WTR:11 L 6-8
  W5 vs. Kudo (JPN) - WTR:200 W 7-2
  W6 vs. Jackson (UK) - WTR:76 W 9-1
  W7 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:18 L 3-8
  W8 vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:204 W 9-4
  W9 vs. Stritt (SUI) - WTR:307 L 1-9
  QF vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:204 W 12-5
  SF vs. Komarova (RUS) - WTR:11 W 7-4
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:18 L 3-8
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  4 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 W 7-6
  5 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:36 W 9-5
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-8
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 6-5
  10 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:26 W 11-4
  12 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:28 W 9-5
  13 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:84 L 3-8
  15 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:152 W 9-5
  17 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:34 L 9-11
  18 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:134 W 8-7
  20 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:65 W 7-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 3-5
  BRONZE vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:26 W 7-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:29 L 3-9
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 4-8
  10 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 W 7-4
  12 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:15 L 5-7
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 W 5-4
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:20 L 5-7
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 4-8
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 4-8
  13 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:20 L 6-8
  15 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 7-6

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑