[[2:27.1101]] Jiang Runner-Up at 2019 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jiang Runner-Up at 2019 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

Harbin, China
Player Photo
SKIP
Yilun
Jiang

  No Photo
Third
Li Jun
Zhang

  No Photo
Second
Ziqi
Dong

  Player Photo
Lead
Xindi
Jiang

 
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.60  
PA/G: 6.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Yilun Jiang (Harbin, CHN) lost 7-3 to Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Jiang won 6-3 over Min Ji Kim (chuncheon city, KOR) in the semifinals of the 2019 International Bernese Ladies Cup in Bern, Switzerland; and won 6-5 over Binia Feltscher (Switzerland, SUI) in the quarterfinals.
 
Jiang finished 3-0 in the 24 team International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 10 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Jiang defeated Raphaela Keiser (Flims, SUI) 10-6, then won 6-3 against Irene Schori (Limmattal, SUI) and 6-2 against Kim in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the International Bernese Ladies Cup, Jiang take home 27.110 world rankings points along with the $5,391CDN prize. Jiang move up 9 spots after posting a net gain of 23.518 points improving upon their best 8 results so far this season, ranking 30th overall with 133.713 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Jiang ranks 26th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 129.809 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑