Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Harbin
China

Player Photo
SKIP
Yilun
Jiang

  No Photo
Third
Li Jun
Zhang

  Player Photo
Second
Ziqi
Dong

  Player Photo
Lead
Xindi
Jiang

 
Games: 69  
Record: 38W - 31L  
PF/G: 8.24  
PA/G: 6.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 3-6
  5 vs. Dodds (SCO) - WTR:5 W 7-4
  8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 2-7
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 2-9
  13 vs. Dodds (SCO) - WTR:5 L 1-10
  15 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 W 5-4
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:33 L 5-6
  4 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:39 L 3-10
  6 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:52 L 3-7
  8 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:29 L 4-8
  10 vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:117 W 10-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 4-6
  4 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:44 L 3-6
  7 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:155 W 8-2
  9 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:7 L 4-6
Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wark (BC) - WTR:92 L 7-8
  5 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:29 W 8-6
  8 vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:138 W 10-2
  QF vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:42 L 5-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:12 W 8-3
  4 vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:30 W 4-3
  6 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:54 W 11-4
  8 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:50 L 4-6
  9 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:45 W 4-3
  11 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:60 W 6-3
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:31 W 8-2
  SF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:16 L 2-7
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Gangneung, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 10, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:93 W 6-5
  W2 vs. Al-Abdulla (QAT) - WTR:236 W 25-0
  W3 vs. Alliyarova (KAZ) - WTR:236 W 9-0
  W4 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:184 W 12-3
  W5 vs. Gill (AUS) - WTR:192 W 12-1
  W6 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 L 7-8
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:93 L 4-7
  BRZ vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:184 W 8-3
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:64 L 4-8
  D vs. Flory () - WTR:185 W 10-3
  E vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:131 L 7-8
  F vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:122 W 7-1
  G vs. Schori () - WTR:51 W 9-3
  H vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:133 W 8-4
  QF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:16 W 5-4
  SF vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:35 W 8-4
  CF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:56 L 5-8
WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, New Brunswick  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 7 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ward (NL) - WTR:158 W 5-3
  3 vs. Comeau (NB) - WTR:257 W 9-4
  6 vs. Mallais (NB) - WTR:141 L 6-7
  9 vs. Cluff (NB) - WTR:258 L 3-6
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:151 W 10-6
  3 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:52 W 6-3
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:31 W 6-2
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:26 W 6-5
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:31 W 6-3
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:19 L 3-7
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:55 L 5-7
  3 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:51 W 10-2
  5 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:16 L 6-7
Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:42 W 8-6
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-8
  7 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:15 W 6-5
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:42 L 4-5
  12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 2-6
  14 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:15 W 8-4
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:21 W 9-2
  4 vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:8 L 1-4
  8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 5-6
  10 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:21 W 7-3
  12 vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:8 W 7-4
  15 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 2-7

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑