World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 4th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Black 2nd
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Sherry
Just

  Player Photo
Third
Megan
Anderson

  No Photo
Second
Ellen
Redlick

  No Photo
Lead
Hanna
Anderson

 
Games: 45  
Record: 19W - 26L  
PF/G: 6.73  
PA/G: 7.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 5-6
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:17 L 2-9
  3 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:16 L 2-9
  4 vs. Chappellaz (MB) - WTR:101 L 3-7
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:6 L 4-5
  2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:45 L 5-8
  3 vs. Smart (AB) - WTR:118 L 4-8
  4 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:50 L 5-6
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:109 L 5-6
  3 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:54 L 2-5
  5 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:71 L 5-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 5-8
  4 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:41 L 3-7
  8 vs. Fesser () - WTR:81 W 9-2
  10 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:17 W 7-6
  11 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:7 L 3-8
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:122 W 8-5
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:25 W 6-5
  4 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:89 W 4-3
  5 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:90 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:96 L 2-6
Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:97 W 7-6
  2 vs. Hersikorn (SK) - WTR:146 L 4-6
  3 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:56 L 3-10
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Chisholm (SK) - WTR:71 L 3-6
  4 vs. Smart (AB) - WTR:156 W 6-2
  6 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:60 L 2-4
  8 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  10 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:25 L 4-7
Humboldt SWCT Humboldt, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:81 W 6-5
  3 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:34 W 10-2
  4 vs. Haupstein (SK) - WTR:216 L 2-3
  TB vs. Mitchell (SK) - WTR:99 L 0-11
Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Tisdale, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:113 W 9-5
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:44 W 8-2
  4 vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:66 W 6-5
  5 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:87 W 9-8
Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Humboldt, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:41 W 9-7
  2 vs. Waterfield (SK) - WTR:93 W 10-6
  3 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:39 W 9-4
  4 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:58 W 11-7
  5 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:18 L 3-7
  6 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:44 L 5-6
  7 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:76 L 4-7
  9 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:56 L 6-8

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 4th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Black 2nd
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Harty Quietly Rising Through Alberta Curling Ranks

Harty Quietly Rising Through Alberta Curling Ranks

Jeremy Harty and his Calgary-based squad are quietly rising through the ranks, finding their place in the men's game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑