Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Ashley
Howard

  Player Photo
Third
Carly
Howard

  Player Photo
Second
Kaitlin
Corbin

  Player Photo
Lead
Ashley
Williamson

 
Games: 43  
Record: 20W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.01  
PA/G: 7.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:17 L 1-8
  3 vs. Erickson (SK) - WTR:136 W 7-6
  4 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:109 W 6-3
  5 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:29 W 7-5
  6 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:17 L 4-9
  7 vs. Thevenot (SK) - WTR:165 W 5-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 W 8-1
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:15 L 7-8
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:29 W 9-1
  10 vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:65 W 7-3
  13 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:25 L 0-8
  15 vs. Brunton (ON) - WTR:193 L 4-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:16 L 2-10
  4 vs. McLean (MB) - WTR:95 L 4-6
  6 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:37 L 3-9
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:59 L 5-6
  5 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:194 W 8-5
  7 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:27 L 4-9
  9 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:99 W 5-4
  11 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 7-5
  13 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:126 W 7-1
  QF vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:38 L 2-8
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:191 W 7-4
  B vs. Schori () - WTR:51 L 3-7
  C vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:122 L 2-7
  E vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:191 W 8-5
  F vs. Broderson (AB) - WTR:198 L 4-5
Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Tisdale, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fritzler (SK) - WTR:133 W 8-1
  2 vs. Fleming (SK) - WTR:109 L 6-9
  4 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:118 W 7-5
  5 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:44 L 7-8
Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance Shaunavon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:105 W 8-6
  4 vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:68 W 7-5
  5 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:49 L 8-9
  7 vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:68 W 10-9
Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Humboldt, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:39 L 1-8
  3 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:41 L 4-8
  4 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:75 L 7-11
  5 vs. Waterfield (SK) - WTR:93 W 7-6
  6 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:56 L 6-8
  7 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:18 L 2-8
  8 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:44 L 4-6
  9 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:76 W 9-5

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑