Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sapporo
Japan

Player Photo
SKIP
Sayaka
Yoshimura

  Player Photo
Third
Kaho
Onodera

  Player Photo
Second
Anna
Ohmiya

  Player Photo
Lead
Yumie
Funayama

 
Games: 86  
Record: 60W - 26L  
PF/G: 8.26  
PA/G: 5.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2021 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2021 12 11 0 0.522 1-4 4-4 0-4 0-0 0-3 
 2020 8 5 0 0.615 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 
 2020 7 7 0 0.500 4-2 2-4 3-4 0-0 1-1 
 2020 40 34 0 0.541 18-7 14-17 8-8 2-2 1-1 
 2020 7 8 0 0.467 4-1 1-3 2-2 0-0 1-1 
 2019 60 26 0 0.698 17-4 12-6 5-3 1-0 0-0 
 2019 4 3 0 0.571 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2018 39 31 0 0.557 21-10 13-10 4-7 1-0 1-3 
 2017 26 20 0 0.565 17-9 9-10 6-7 2-0 1-1 
 2016 49 24 0 0.671 27-12 20-5 16-8 4-1 1-4 
 2015 48 27 0 0.640 23-15 25-12 9-8 1-1 2-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2021 28 14 32 5.00 11.43 -6.43 3.93 5.36 1.27 2.13 0.71 
 2021 213 160 132 7.51 6.20 1.31 4.88 4.23 1.54 1.47 0.89 
 2020 88 77 55 8.75 6.25 2.50 5.00 4.20 1.75 1.49 0.80 
 2020 123 87 87 7.07 7.07 0.00 4.31 4.80 1.64 1.47 0.89 
 2020 558 404 380 7.24 6.81 0.43 4.48 4.44 1.62 1.53 1.08 
 2020 125 91 95 7.28 7.60 -0.32 4.32 4.96 1.69 1.53 0.72 
 2019 656 542 377 8.26 5.75 2.52 4.95 3.80 1.67 1.51 1.25 
 2019 50 35 37 7.00 7.40 -0.40 4.40 4.40 1.59 1.68 1.20 
 2018 523 367 319 7.02 6.10 0.92 4.76 3.98 1.47 1.53 1.26 
 2017 352 248 219 7.05 6.22 0.82 4.46 4.01 1.58 1.55 1.53 
 2016 557 410 322 7.36 5.78 1.58 4.83 3.95 1.52 1.46 1.22 
 2015 612 501 377 8.19 6.16 2.03 4.69 4.09 1.75 1.51 1.23 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2021 14 10 14 1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0.71 1.00 0.15 0.43 
 2021 94 116 18 8 2-0 4-0 28-6 1.23 0.19 0.40 0.13 
 2020 37 39 17 2 1-0 4-1 5-3 1.05 0.46 0.29 0.32 
 2020 61 62 28 4 1-0 4-2 15-3 1.02 0.46 0.35 0.34 
 2020 283 291 116 33 5-6 14-8 65-14 1.03 0.41 0.34 0.24 
 2020 67 69 31 6 1-0 5-3 17-3 1.03 0.46 0.38 0.33 
 2019 311 384 61 40 10-0 24-2 82-8 1.23 0.20 0.43 0.16 
 2019 21 25 7 0 1-0 1-0 4-2 1.19 0.33 0.29 0.24 
 2018 244 242 57 33 3-0 7-2 53-8 0.99 0.23 0.30 0.18 
 2017 187 179 58 39 3-3 14-2 29-9 0.96 0.31 0.31 0.19 
 2016 278 286 72 43 1-0 23-4 54-12 1.03 0.26 0.33 0.19 
 2015 292 373 77 35 15-1 22-3 75-15 1.28 0.26 0.44 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2021 14 4 18 1 0-0 0-4 0-1 0.29 1.29 0.44 0.29 
 2021 119 44 114 11 2-1 1-6 6-21 0.37 0.96 0.64 0.25 
 2020 51 38 38 5 2-1 2-1 7-8 0.75 0.75 0.60 0.41 
 2020 62 25 59 7 0-0 1-5 6-11 0.40 0.95 0.58 0.27 
 2020 275 113 264 27 6-1 6-14 15-52 0.41 0.96 0.63 0.25 
 2020 58 22 64 3 0-1 1-4 5-13 0.38 1.10 0.55 0.26 
 2019 345 158 316 42 5-4 6-18 26-67 0.46 0.92 0.56 0.30 
 2019 29 10 30 6 0-0 2-5 0-3 0.34 1.03 0.53 0.21 
 2018 279 125 262 33 3-7 7-16 19-46 0.45 0.94 0.58 0.30 
 2017 165 69 161 15 2-2 3-7 13-35 0.42 0.98 0.58 0.27 
 2016 279 124 250 25 2-3 7-12 16-48 0.44 0.90 0.63 0.31 
 2015 320 128 300 40 3-2 10-15 14-66 0.40 0.94 0.58 0.26 
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 2 - 5, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kobayashi (JPN) - WTR:131 W 7-3
  4 vs. Aota (JPN) - WTR:140 W 10-1
  6 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:33 W 8-1
  SF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:43 L 3-4
  CF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:33 W 5-2
Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:94 W 6-1
  3 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:43 W 6-4
  6 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:45 W 6-0
  8 vs. Rizzo (ON) - WTR:21 W 6-3
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:14 W 8-2
  CF vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:94 W 5-1
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:57 W 8-4
  8 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:11 W 9-8
  12 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:41 W 7-6
  QF vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:79 L 5-6
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:54 W 6-2
  3 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:29 W 6-2
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 W 8-4
  QF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:54 W 5-4
  SF vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:43 W 6-5
  CF vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:15 L 2-5
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jewer (ON) - WTR:179 W 5-1
  5 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:74 L 1-8
  9 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:158 W 8-1
  12 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:93 W 10-1
  QF vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:21 L 4-5
Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:5 L 6-8
  2 vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:67 W 7-6
  3 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:64 W 9-5
  4 vs. Paulauskaite (LTU) - WTR:178 W 9-4
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:18 L 3-5
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:17 L 2-9
  4 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:70 W 6-2
  6 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:190 W 8-4
  8 vs. Tanner (SUI) - WTR:228 W 6-3
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:26 L 3-5
Paf Masters Tour Aland, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stabulniece (LAT) - WTR:227 W 7-2
  4 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:94 W 11-4
  7 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:194 W 7-4
  10 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:73 W 8-6
  SF vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:107 W 7-3
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:17 L 3-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Enge (NONT) - WTR:74 W 10-3
  5 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:32 W 6-4
  9 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:34 W 4-3
  12 vs. Dubberstein (USA) - WTR:113 W 8-2
  QF vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:28 W 7-5
  SF vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:34 W 7-4
  CF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:24 L 5-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Varnes () - WTR:66 W 9-7
  5 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:36 L 3-5
  8 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:186 W 7-6
  9 vs. Gim () - WTR:24 W 5-4
  11 vs. Wark (BC) - WTR:50 W 9-4
  QF vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:52 W 8-6
  SF vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:44 L 3-5
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:131 W 8-2
  C vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:64 W 8-7
  E vs. Silvernagle () - WTR:26 W 7-4
  QF vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:48 L 4-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:6 W 8-2
  6 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 L 3-6
  8 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:17 L 4-6
  10 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 5-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:22 W 6-5
  6 vs. Enami (JPN) - WTR:258 W 7-1
  8 vs. Kudo (JPN) - WTR:268 W 5-4
  10 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:37 W 5-4
  QF vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:254 W 6-5
  SF vs. Walker (CAN) - WTR:11 W 6-3
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:22 L 3-8
ZEN-NOH Japan Curling Championships Sapporo, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 12 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Tsuji (JPN) - WTR:296 W 12-2
  W2 vs. Kudo (JPN) - WTR:296 W 11-6
  W3 vs. Kawamura (JPN) - WTR:296 W 8-4
  W5 vs. Natsuizaka (JPN) - WTR:252 W 9-1
  W6 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:45 L 5-6
  W7 vs. Goto (JPN) - WTR:296 W 10-2
  W8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 L 4-9
  W9 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:37 L 7-9
  PGs vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:45 W 9-7
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 L 8-10
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-8
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 L 3-4
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 L 3-5
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 W 5-4
  10 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 6-7

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑