Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karlstad
Sweden

Player Photo
SKIP
Niklas
Edin

  Player Photo
Third
Oskar
Eriksson

  Player Photo
Second
Rasmus
Wrana

  Player Photo
Lead
Christoffer
Sundgren

 
Games: 116  
Record: 84W - 32L  
PF/G: 8.25  
PA/G: 5.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 84 32 0 0.724 30-11 21-8 14-7 5-2 1-0 
 2018 93 31 0 0.750 49-9 23-15 15-6 6-2 0-1 
 2017 92 33 0 0.736 50-12 31-15 17-8 8-0 0-2 
 2016 83 58 0 0.589 49-19 28-34 21-12 5-1 1-4 
 2015 67 38 0 0.638 33-11 20-21 17-8 3-1 1-2 
 2014 64 32 0 0.667 44-12 16-19 14-9 5-0 0-4 
 2013 44 15 0 0.746 24-5 17-8 9-4 1-0 0-1 
 2012 32 14 0 0.696 16-7 15-7 7-2 1-0 2-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 861 710 463 8.25 5.38 2.87 4.67 3.90 1.77 1.38 1.43 
 2018 945 764 511 8.08 5.41 2.68 4.76 3.84 1.70 1.41 1.40 
 2017 925 720 495 7.78 5.35 2.43 4.61 3.91 1.69 1.37 1.48 
 2016 1008 761 618 7.55 6.13 1.42 4.50 4.07 1.68 1.51 1.43 
 2015 787 548 477 6.96 6.06 0.90 4.47 4.21 1.56 1.44 1.32 
 2014 743 576 451 7.75 6.07 1.68 4.60 4.25 1.68 1.43 1.14 
 2013 428 368 250 8.60 5.84 2.76 5.05 3.72 1.70 1.57 1.24 
 2012 348 262 190 7.53 5.46 2.07 4.54 3.82 1.66 1.43 1.64 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 427 539 78 64 21-0 38-2 106-22 1.26 0.18 0.45 0.17 
 2018 470 587 90 66 16-1 40-1 143-27 1.25 0.19 0.49 0.16 
 2017 471 579 76 81 15-0 39-2 134-17 1.23 0.16 0.48 0.14 
 2016 488 575 106 69 9-0 47-3 130-26 1.18 0.22 0.44 0.18 
 2015 396 444 89 56 7-1 42-4 92-20 1.12 0.22 0.41 0.19 
 2014 365 454 104 29 15-0 33-6 83-13 1.24 0.28 0.39 0.22 
 2013 192 249 49 25 10-0 14-1 51-13 1.30 0.26 0.45 0.18 
 2012 165 178 48 26 4-2 16-1 29-5 1.08 0.29 0.35 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 434 171 385 59 1-5 14-14 29-84 0.39 0.89 0.61 0.26 
 2018 475 177 421 66 5-5 9-13 28-108 0.37 0.89 0.56 0.26 
 2017 454 141 419 56 3-5 4-17 24-85 0.31 0.92 0.64 0.23 
 2016 520 186 512 75 3-8 14-28 29-116 0.36 0.98 0.53 0.24 
 2015 391 104 388 48 0-4 7-21 28-90 0.27 0.99 0.55 0.22 
 2014 378 122 347 56 1-3 8-11 18-78 0.32 0.92 0.61 0.22 
 2013 236 119 201 28 2-3 6-10 17-45 0.50 0.85 0.54 0.35 
 2012 183 84 142 31 2-2 6-3 12-30 0.46 0.78 0.64 0.30 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Doronin (RUS) - WTR:186 W 6-3
  4 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:68 W 8-2
  8 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:40 W 7-4
  10 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:96 W 4-1
  QF vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:68 W 8-3
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:9 W 7-5
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:14 L 2-5
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:25 L 3-5
  5 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:12 W 8-5
  7 vs. Zang (CHN) - WTR:67 L 2-7
  9 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:25 W 9-8
  12 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:12 L 3-10
  14 vs. Zang (CHN) - WTR:67 W 6-4
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:16 L 1-4
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 1-4
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:9 L 2-3
  9 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 L 0-3
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Harsch (GER) - WTR:122 W 7-5
  4 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:181 W 8-3
  6 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:40 W 6-5
  9 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:14 W 5-3
  QF vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:174 W 1-0
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:17 W 6-4
  CF vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:10 W 7-5
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - WTR:253 W 9-3
  5 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:56 W 6-2
  7 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:58 W 10-2
  9 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:172 W 6-2
  QF vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:172 W 7-2
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:21 L 6-7
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:19 W 7-3
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 W 7-4
  9 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 W 8-2
  11 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 L 1-6
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 4-2
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 L 3-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 4-5
  5 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 L 3-4
  12 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 W 4-3
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 W 7-6
  M2 vs. Makela (FIN) - WTR:143 W 9-1
  M3 vs. Dzikowski (POL) - WTR:390 W 11-2
  M4 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - WTR:213 W 5-3
  M5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:81 W 11-4
  M6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:12 W 5-4
  M7 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:28 W 9-5
  M8 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:7 W 9-8
  M9 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:69 W 8-2
  SF vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:69 W 6-3
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:7 L 5-9
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:27 W 7-4
  5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 L 3-6
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:18 W 8-2
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:27 W 7-2
  12 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 W 7-2
  15 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:18 W 8-4
  CF vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:17 L 1-3
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:17 W 7-5
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:10 W 5-4
  8 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  11 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 L 5-7
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:16 L 4-7
Swedish Championship Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kraupp (SWE) - WTR:518 W 11-3
  4 vs. Carlsson (SWE) - WTR:490 W 9-2
  6 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:112 W 9-4
  10 vs. Poelder (SWE) - WTR:457 W 11-1
  12 vs. Kraupp (SWE) - WTR:518 W 6-1
  SF vs. Bryce (SWE) - WTR:101 W 9-2
  CF vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:112 W 5-2
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 W 7-6
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:7 L 2-4
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 W 8-4
  12 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 2-7
  14 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:19 W 7-5
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 W 5-4
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 L 1-9
Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fenner (USA) - WTR:28 W 11-1
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:16 L 5-6
  8 vs. Iwai (JPN) - WTR:115 W 5-4
  10 vs. Fenner (USA) - WTR:28 W 8-7
  13 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:16 W 9-5
  15 vs. Iwai (JPN) - WTR:115 W 7-2
  CF vs. Dunstone (CAN) - WTR:10 L 4-5
Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:54 W 9-4
  3 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:30 W 9-4
  5 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:74 W 11-5
  6 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:146 W 8-2
  8 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:21 W 8-3
  9 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 L 5-6
  11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:9 W 9-4
  13 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:56 W 9-5
  14 vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:1 W 9-4
  16 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:49 W 7-5
  18 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 W 8-4
  19 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:46 W 7-4
  SF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:21 W 8-2
  GOLD vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:1 W 7-2
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 W 11-2
  4 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 W 6-4
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 2-6
  11 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 L 2-5
  13 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:13 W 6-4
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:4 L 5-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 W 5-4
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 W 8-5
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:19 W 5-1
  12 vs. Morris (USA) - WTR:12 W 8-7
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 W 9-7
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 5-6
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ba (CHN) - WTR:52 L 6-7
  5 vs. Dunstone (CAN) - WTR:11 W 5-4
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:12 W 5-2
  9 vs. Ba (CHN) - WTR:52 W 5-0
  12 vs. Dunstone (CAN) - WTR:11 L 3-4
  14 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:12 L 4-6

Curling Scores

(
WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Curlers Shift Focus after Trials Exits

Curlers Shift Focus after Trials Exits

SASKATOON - Manitoba's Mike McEwen (Picture: Anil Mungal, Grand Slam of Curling) is one of the skips looking ahead to events in the new year after a disappointing run at the Olympic Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑