World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

5th
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

4th
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 80  
Record: 48W - 32L  
PF/G: 7.35  
PA/G: 5.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 10 4 0 0.714 2-0 4-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 
 2019 48 32 0 0.600 14-11 11-9 6-4 3-0 0-1 
 2018 71 32 0 0.689 33-8 22-17 4-6 3-0 0-1 
 2017 31 35 0 0.470 16-11 14-22 5-10 3-1 1-5 
 2016 54 37 0 0.593 30-12 18-20 14-12 3-0 1-3 
 2015 39 23 0 0.629 18-8 16-15 8-5 1-0 0-1 
 2014 19 9 0 0.679 10-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 104 78 62 7.50 5.96 1.54 4.71 3.85 1.59 1.55 1.44 
 2019 626 460 351 7.35 5.61 1.74 4.76 4.01 1.54 1.40 1.23 
 2018 794 663 470 8.35 5.92 2.43 5.08 3.95 1.65 1.50 0.97 
 2017 523 348 376 6.65 7.19 -0.54 4.38 4.57 1.52 1.57 1.05 
 2016 708 558 456 7.88 6.44 1.44 4.73 4.21 1.67 1.53 1.06 
 2015 428 371 277 8.67 6.47 2.20 4.91 4.25 1.77 1.52 0.84 
 2014 215 167 115 7.77 5.35 2.42 4.70 3.77 1.65 1.42 1.53 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 46 57 10 6 1-1 4-0 12-1 1.24 0.22 0.43 0.13 
 2019 295 338 71 29 6-2 23-4 76-13 1.15 0.24 0.39 0.19 
 2018 367 451 83 39 5-0 30-3 110-15 1.23 0.23 0.44 0.17 
 2017 260 271 95 24 4-3 14-5 56-12 1.04 0.37 0.31 0.24 
 2016 342 397 91 43 8-1 28-4 78-14 1.16 0.27 0.38 0.19 
 2015 202 248 50 20 9-0 11-0 47-4 1.23 0.25 0.37 0.23 
 2014 103 119 29 14 4-0 8-2 24-3 1.16 0.28 0.40 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 58 21 52 9 0-0 1-3 4-12 0.36 0.90 0.56 0.26 
 2019 331 122 280 48 1-3 5-16 26-58 0.37 0.85 0.60 0.27 
 2018 427 212 387 38 5-2 11-22 35-84 0.50 0.91 0.57 0.32 
 2017 263 77 281 31 0-3 4-13 13-70 0.29 1.07 0.51 0.21 
 2016 366 161 365 32 3-9 12-15 25-73 0.44 1.00 0.58 0.28 
 2015 226 123 227 16 5-7 7-11 14-41 0.54 1.00 0.57 0.33 
 2014 112 48 86 19 0-0 4-3 6-21 0.43 0.77 0.59 0.30 
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Just (SK) - OOM:121 W 6-5
  2 vs. Chappellaz (MB) - OOM:101 W 6-2
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 W 6-4
  5 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:16 L 1-3
  QF vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:18 L 4-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:18 L 4-5
  7 vs. Armstrong (ON) - OOM:93 W 8-1
  10 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:27 L 5-6
  13 vs. Inglis (ON) - OOM:41 W 7-2
  16 vs. Harrison (NONT) - OOM:21 W 7-3
  TB vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:30 L 4-5
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:7 L 3-4
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:15 L 0-4
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:11 W 3-2
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-4
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stubbs (AB) - OOM:155 W 6-2
  4 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:32 W 5-2
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:14 L 2-7
  8 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:41 W 6-4
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 4-3
  11 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:26 W 6-4
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:10 W 7-2
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 6-8
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ackland (MB) - OOM:115 L 6-12
  4 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:37 W 9-3
  5 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:10 W 7-2
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:8 L 4-7
  9 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:125 W 7-3
  11 vs. Froud (ON) - OOM:30 L 4-5
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-6
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-7
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:7 W 8-2
  9 vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:82 W 7-2
  TB vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:8 W 9-2
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:12 L 4-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:10 W 8-3
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  9 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:30 W 5-3
  11 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:12 W 11-2
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:12 W 6-3
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 W 6-3
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-8
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:59 L 4-6
  8 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 7-5
  10 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:17 W 7-6
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:59 L 3-5
  15 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 7-4
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:14 L 2-8
  4 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:17 L 5-7
  6 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-5
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:21 L 3-6
  7 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 W 8-7
  9 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:10 L 3-4
  12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  13 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:14 L 4-6
Manitoba Scotties Gimli, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McLean (MB) - OOM:138 W 8-2
  4 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:98 W 8-2
  6 vs. Ursel (MB) - OOM:206 W 13-4
  8 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:79 W 7-2
  9 vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:50 W 8-3
  11 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:14 L 7-8
  13 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:32 W 8-3
  PGs vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:14 W 8-6
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:3 W 13-7
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 24, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:6 L 6-7
  3 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:42 L 5-7
  5 vs. Lavoie (QC) - OOM:223 W 7-3
  7 vs. Brothers (NS) - OOM:59 W 9-4
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 6-5
  11 vs. Bodner (NU) - OOM:296 W 12-2
  13 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:53 L 5-7
  15 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:42 L 5-8
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 5-4
  6 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 5-8
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 W 5-4
  10 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:10 W 7-3
  12 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:14 W 7-5
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-6

Curling Scores

J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

5th
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

4th
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑