Curling Scores

W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Aitken (9)
M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Mouat Final
Whyte (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Darcy
Robertson

  Player Photo
Third
Karen
Klein

  Player Photo
Second
Vanessa
Foster

  Player Photo
Lead
Theresa
Cannon

 
Games: 73  
Record: 37W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.60  
PA/G: 7.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 29 31 0 0.483 12-4 4-8 3-2 1-0 0-1 
 2019 37 36 0 0.507 5-9 3-13 1-6 0-0 0-2 
 2018 52 34 0 0.605 29-10 16-15 9-9 4-2 1-6 
 2017 31 21 0 0.596 18-10 6-8 4-8 2-2 0-0 
 2016 35 24 0 0.593 16-14 11-4 5-6 0-1 0-0 
 2015 28 23 0 0.549 14-9 11-14 8-5 3-0 1-2 
 2014 25 14 0 0.641 8-3 6-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 
 2013 26 22 0 0.542 7-3 5-11 2-8 0-2 1-1 
 2012 15 14 0 0.517 7-1 3-4 4-1 0-0 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 434 327 321 7.53 7.40 0.14 4.91 4.49 1.54 1.65 0.60 
 2019 555 422 389 7.60 7.01 0.59 4.97 4.31 1.53 1.63 0.72 
 2018 646 519 426 8.03 6.59 1.44 5.05 4.10 1.59 1.61 0.85 
 2017 396 315 254 7.95 6.41 1.54 4.87 4.27 1.63 1.50 0.86 
 2016 432 362 287 8.38 6.64 1.74 5.02 4.21 1.67 1.58 0.76 
 2015 373 284 272 7.61 7.29 0.32 4.42 4.75 1.72 1.54 0.83 
 2014 298 226 181 7.58 6.07 1.51 4.80 3.89 1.58 1.56 1.31 
 2013 370 269 245 7.27 6.62 0.65 4.84 4.24 1.50 1.56 0.92 
 2012 230 165 161 7.17 7.00 0.17 4.74 4.35 1.51 1.61 0.91 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 206 222 77 14 2-1 16-2 45-17 1.08 0.37 0.33 0.26 
 2019 265 285 83 22 7-1 14-2 55-14 1.08 0.31 0.31 0.23 
 2018 298 357 84 22 5-1 24-6 74-11 1.20 0.28 0.37 0.19 
 2017 201 216 56 21 0-0 18-0 48-8 1.07 0.28 0.37 0.24 
 2016 216 253 80 18 11-1 15-5 41-15 1.17 0.37 0.34 0.24 
 2015 194 216 88 17 5-2 15-5 47-15 1.11 0.45 0.38 0.29 
 2014 146 155 34 20 6-0 3-1 28-8 1.06 0.23 0.29 0.16 
 2013 178 190 59 16 2-0 6-5 51-7 1.07 0.33 0.36 0.24 
 2012 113 113 44 11 4-1 5-2 18-7 1.00 0.39 0.26 0.27 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 228 105 244 12 0-5 6-16 19-53 0.46 1.07 0.48 0.32 
 2019 290 137 306 18 4-6 6-29 17-53 0.47 1.06 0.50 0.33 
 2018 348 162 342 33 5-8 10-24 18-63 0.47 0.98 0.54 0.31 
 2017 195 99 198 13 2-4 7-15 18-33 0.51 1.02 0.57 0.31 
 2016 216 109 207 15 2-4 3-14 25-37 0.50 0.96 0.58 0.33 
 2015 179 68 184 14 1-2 4-11 11-35 0.38 1.03 0.60 0.25 
 2014 152 71 147 19 2-2 5-7 13-35 0.47 0.97 0.52 0.27 
 2013 192 79 186 18 0-1 3-12 14-44 0.41 0.97 0.50 0.31 
 2012 117 52 117 10 1-4 2-7 7-21 0.44 1.00 0.54 0.32 
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:50 W 6-5
  3 vs. Bowman (SK) - WTR:113 W 10-0
  4 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:18 W 8-4
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:14 W 5-4
  SF vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:18 W 7-4
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:17 W 9-8
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:39 W 6-1
  8 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:20 L 8-9
  13 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:73 L 1-5
  16 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:25 L 2-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:109 W 9-4
  3 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:80 W 7-2
  4 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:17 W 8-0
  QF vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:80 W 5-1
  SF vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:78 W 8-7
  CF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:20 W 5-2
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:164 L 3-5
  4 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:140 W 5-2
  6 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:114 W 8-1
  8 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:60 L 3-4
  10 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:38 W 5-2
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:10 L 0-5
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Thompson () - WTR:75 W 8-7
  4 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:17 L 3-7
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:24 L 3-7
  7 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:19 W 7-3
  9 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:44 L 5-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McLean (MB) - WTR:95 W 8-2
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:16 L 3-8
  5 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  7 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:115 L 2-5
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 W 8-4
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 6-7
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:13 W 10-2
  10 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:10 L 4-6
  TB vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 W 6-3
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  4 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:30 W 7-4
  6 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:10 L 4-5
  11 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-11
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-6
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:248 W 6-1
  4 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:44 W 7-1
  7 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:46 W 6-5
  QF vs. McDonald (MB) - WTR:248 W 8-3
  SF vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:89 L 4-5
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 11-6
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 L 7-9
  5 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:9 L 5-8
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 7-8
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 6-7
  9 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:18 L 6-9
  10 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 L 7-8
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:15 W 8-5
  6 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 3-6
  8 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:17 L 7-9
  12 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 5-7
Manitoba Scotties Gimli, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:98 W 8-4
  4 vs. McLean (MB) - WTR:138 W 10-4
  6 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:79 W 9-8
  8 vs. Ursel (MB) - WTR:206 W 15-8
  9 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:32 W 5-3
  11 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 8-7
  13 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:50 W 7-1
  PGs vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 6-8
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 L 4-11
Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 2-8
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:42 L 5-8
  7 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:30 L 5-6
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 1-7
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:42 L 0-7
  14 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:30 L 4-8

Curling Scores

W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Aitken (9)
M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Mouat Final
Whyte (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑