Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/frontthreads.xml:1: parser error : Document is empty in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/fileinc/frontthreads_xml.php on line 12

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/fileinc/frontthreads_xml.php on line 17
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Alli
Flaxey

  Player Photo
Third
Kate
Cameron

  Player Photo
Second
Taylor
McDonald

  Player Photo
Lead
Raunora
Westcott

 
Games: 63  
Record: 33W - 30L  
PF/G: 7.61  
PA/G: 7.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Chappellaz (MB) - WTR:101 W 6-3
  3 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:121 W 9-2
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:17 L 2-5
  5 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 W 3-1
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:17 L 3-8
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. DeJong () - WTR:71 W 12-5
  2 vs. Flory (AB) - WTR:144 W 9-2
  4 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:72 L 3-6
  5 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:17 L 2-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:78 W 8-1
  3 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:43 W 3-1
  4 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:15 L 0-8
  5 vs. Varnes (AB) - WTR:56 W 5-2
  6 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:78 W 9-4
  QF vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:43 L 5-6
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dewar (MB) - WTR:177 W 9-1
  4 vs. Runing (MN) - WTR:171 W 11-4
  6 vs. Chappellaz (MB) - WTR:108 W 9-1
  8 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:94 L 6-7
  10 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:39 L 3-4
  QF vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:94 W 9-2
  SF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:52 W 6-0
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:10 L 0-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fesser () - WTR:81 W 7-6
  4 vs. Robertson () - WTR:13 W 7-3
  6 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:26 L 3-6
  7 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 5-6
  10 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:141 L 6-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rizzo (ON) - WTR:34 W 7-5
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:5 L 1-9
  5 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:60 L 7-8
  7 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:6 L 4-5
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:147 W 7-0
  6 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:59 W 7-4
  8 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:38 L 2-6
  11 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:27 W 7-6
  QF vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:59 W 4-3
  SF vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:62 W 8-7
  CF vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:38 W 7-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:15 W 9-1
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 2-7
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:14 L 6-7
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 6-7
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 5-7
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 L 2-12
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 L 4-7
  9 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:7 W 9-6
  10 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 4-5
Manitoba Scotties Gimli, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lamb (MB) - WTR:207 W 7-3
  3 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:65 W 8-7
  5 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:63 L 6-9
  7 vs. Hale (MB) - WTR:191 W 8-6
  10 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:36 L 4-9
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 L 5-9
  14 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:48 W 10-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SWE) - WTR:2 L 1-7
  5 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:8 W 11-4
  7 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:14 W 9-7
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-8
  TB vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 W 9-6
  QF vs. Muirhead (SWE) - WTR:2 L 2-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑