Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tornto
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Jo-Ann
Rizzo

  Player Photo
Third
Mallory
Kean

  Player Photo
Second
Melissa
Foster

  Player Photo
Lead
Leigh
Armstrong

 
Games: 37  
Record: 15W - 22L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 7.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:111 L 1-8
  6 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:43 L 4-5
  8 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:24 L 3-6
  10 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:45 L 2-5
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:164 W 7-2
  7 vs. Sutherland (ON) - WTR:164 W 7-5
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:14 L 6-8
  13 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:117 L 2-5
  16 vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:26 L 2-8
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brandwood (ON) - WTR:187 W 6-4
  7 vs. Marshall (ON) - WTR:103 W 7-6
  10 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:25 W 10-3
  12 vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:68 L 1-6
  QF vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:30 W 7-4
  SF vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:49 L 4-6
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:98 L 2-8
  9 vs. McEvoy (NS) - WTR:54 L 3-6
  13 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:35 W 11-4
  15 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:105 W 6-3
  18 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:99 L 5-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:18 L 5-7
  3 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:74 L 2-7
  6 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:141 W 9-2
  9 vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:30 L 5-6
Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:174 L 4-7
  4 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:76 L 3-6
  5 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:49 W 6-4
  7 vs. Brandwood (ON) - WTR:140 L 3-4
CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Leaside Leasdie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:103 W 7-4
  2 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:34 L 2-5
  3 vs. Waye (ON) - WTR:187 W 6-3
  5 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:47 W 5-4
  6 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:54 W 10-4
  SF vs. Brandwood (ON) - WTR:65 W 8-2
  CF vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:34 L 2-7
Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier Niagara Falls, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sutherland (ON) - WTR:170 L 2-10
  4 vs. Armstrong (ON) - WTR:111 L 5-9

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑