World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Flims
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Binia
Feltscher

  Player Photo
Third
Irene
Schori

  Player Photo
Second
Franziska
Kaufmann

  Player Photo
Lead
Carole
Howald

 
Games: 87  
Record: 53W - 34L  
PF/G: 7.82  
PA/G: 6.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 53 34 0 0.609 21-9 13-18 6-4 2-0 0-0 
 2017 41 31 0 0.569 23-16 17-14 9-9 2-1 0-5 
 2016 53 31 0 0.631 26-11 15-17 14-6 3-0 1-2 
 2015 49 34 1 0.590 33-18 13-15 16-11 3-2 0-2 
 2014 46 21 0 0.687 19-9 14-7 5-4 1-0 0-1 
 2013 38 27 0 0.585 11-9 10-9 4-4 0-0 0-0 
 2012 32 33 1 0.492 18-14 15-17 9-8 6-0 1-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 669 523 432 7.82 6.46 1.36 4.51 4.16 1.73 1.55 1.33 
 2017 590 439 376 7.44 6.37 1.07 4.42 4.34 1.68 1.47 1.24 
 2016 676 507 437 7.50 6.46 1.04 4.63 4.22 1.62 1.53 1.15 
 2015 684 505 429 7.38 6.27 1.11 4.59 4.28 1.61 1.46 1.13 
 2014 528 390 276 7.39 5.23 2.16 4.62 3.56 1.60 1.47 1.82 
 2013 505 386 322 7.64 6.38 1.27 4.71 3.98 1.62 1.60 1.31 
 2012 564 358 368 6.35 6.52 -0.18 4.11 4.33 1.54 1.51 1.56 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 333 389 105 44 13-2 33-6 61-13 1.17 0.32 0.37 0.22 
 2017 310 344 87 45 11-0 23-2 65-16 1.11 0.28 0.37 0.22 
 2016 344 398 83 45 5-1 30-3 81-13 1.16 0.24 0.39 0.18 
 2015 362 389 91 50 8-1 21-3 81-10 1.07 0.25 0.35 0.20 
 2014 255 264 51 57 4-0 17-0 58-9 1.04 0.20 0.40 0.16 
 2013 251 278 59 45 7-1 18-3 49-7 1.11 0.24 0.36 0.17 
 2012 295 270 106 51 3-1 20-5 49-21 0.92 0.36 0.30 0.24 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 336 134 327 45 4-4 9-23 18-62 0.40 0.97 0.57 0.26 
 2017 280 95 289 28 2-4 4-11 16-66 0.34 1.03 0.57 0.23 
 2016 332 109 354 33 1-8 5-16 21-74 0.33 1.07 0.56 0.23 
 2015 322 116 338 27 6-2 5-19 15-71 0.36 1.05 0.59 0.23 
 2014 273 126 225 39 0-2 7-14 24-44 0.46 0.82 0.59 0.32 
 2013 254 108 263 21 1-8 10-16 10-44 0.43 1.04 0.57 0.30 
 2012 269 88 262 37 1-0 6-19 13-52 0.33 0.97 0.59 0.22 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:32 W 8-2
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 3-5
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 1-3
  13 vs. Macaulay (ON) - WTR:63 W 9-2
  15 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:18 W 9-2
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 2-4
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:23 W 8-3
  6 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:51 W 7-5
  9 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:64 W 9-4
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:14 L 1-7
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:14 W 8-5
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:16 L 1-9
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:28 L 4-8
  2 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:135 W 4-2
  3 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - WTR:37 W 5-1
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 2-10
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:140 L 3-5
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 W 6-5
  5 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:54 W 10-2
  6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:140 W 7-3
  7 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:12 W 8-5
  QF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:45 W 6-3
  SF vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:26 W 8-1
  CF vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:15 L 3-9
Swiss Olympic Trials Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 15, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 8-9
  3 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 6-9
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 6-7
  7 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:8 W 8-5
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 3-6
  9 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:8 Oct 14, 09:00am CET
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Widmer (SUI) - WTR:112 W 8-3
  5 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:147 W 8-3
  7 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) - WTR:203 W 6-3
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:48 L 5-7
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:7 W 6-3
  SF vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:40 L 4-9
  CF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:92 L 2-7
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:6 L 5-9
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:14 W 6-4
  7 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:8 L 3-6
  11 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:17 W 5-4
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:21 L 3-9
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:17 L 6-8
  4 vs. Schultz (MN) - WTR:93 W 6-1
  7 vs. Farrell (MN) - WTR:128 W 6-3
  9 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:65 W 7-3
  QF vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:34 W 5-4
  SF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:13 L 2-5
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hansen (FIN) - WTR:279 W 10-1
  4 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:28 W 8-0
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:36 W 5-4
  8 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:19 W 10-4
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:15 L 3-5
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:50 W 6-1
  6 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - WTR:118 W 7-1
  8 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:225 W 7-1
  10 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:36 W 8-7
  QF vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:27 W 11-3
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:5 W 8-1
  CF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:82 W 7-4
Swiss Curling Championship Flims, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Widmer (SUI) - WTR:127 L 4-7
  3 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:12 L 2-8
  5 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:66 W 6-3
  7 vs. Gertsch (SUI) - WTR:276 W 8-5
  8 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:62 W 9-4
  9 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:66 W 5-4
  10 vs. Widmer (SUI) - WTR:127 W 8-3
  13 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:62 W 9-6
  14 vs. Gertsch (SUI) - WTR:276 W 10-5
  16 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:12 W 8-6
  PG1v2 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:12 W 10-7
  CF vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:12 W 7-5
FORD World Womens Curling Championship North Bay, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 25, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:136 L 5-6
  2 vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:1 L 5-10
  4 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:28 L 4-8
  5 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:100 W 7-6
  8 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:25 W 10-2
  10 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:16 L 5-7
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-5
  12 vs. Jensen (DEN) - WTR:186 W 7-5
  15 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:38 L 6-9
  16 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 W 8-6
  18 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:50 L 6-10
  19 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - WTR:85 W 7-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. MacDiarmid (NS) - WTR:59 W 6-4
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-6
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 2-5
  10 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:9 L 5-10

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑