World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Arsenault 2nd
Jones
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
St-Georges 9th
Verreault
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Crawford 5th
Quillian
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm MT
Rocque 8th
Hilker
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Roberge 4th
Bedard
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm CT
Tisdale Final
Williamson (8)
Holland 12  Final
Fleming (5)
Selzer 10  Final
Schneider (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Error: Please try again<
Invalid search specified. If you followed a valid link, please notify the webmaster

Forum Jump:

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Arsenault 2nd
Jones
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
St-Georges 9th
Verreault
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Crawford 5th
Quillian
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm MT
Rocque 8th
Hilker
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Roberge 4th
Bedard
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm CT
Tisdale Final
Williamson (8)
Holland 12  Final
Fleming (5)
Selzer 10  Final
Schneider (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑