World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Richards Final
Daniels (EE)
Thompson Final
Slattery (10)
Wark Final
Gushulak (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Tardi 10  Final
Thompson (6)
Joanisse Final
Longworth (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 12:15pm ET
Ferris Final
Epping (10)
Allen Final
Hall (10)
Willsey Final
Kean (10)
Howard Final
McDonald 11  (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge - Fantasy Curling

MENU: Game Information | Roster | Standings | Teams | Groups
 
Overall Standings Last Updated: Dec 15, 2019 - 11:12am
1.   A-mac (a-mac) 500.000
2.   BananaLutz (jeffjlutz) 489.000
3.   Rocks Across the Pond (tea&takeouts) 468.000
4.   Badonkadonk (Yankee) 467.000
--    Smoke and Mirrors (Diamond Jim) 467.000
6.   The Nostalgics (Sean) 457.000
7.   #upthefunding (Bmorton1991) 453.000
--    sliding on up (jaymcw) 453.000
9.   Galster (CWebster) 452.000
--    Rocksolidpicks (Rocksolidpicks) 452.000
--    The Ladies Love Us When We Pour Shots (Skinz) 452.000
12.   Team Joel Krats (nking11) 451.000
13.   Kat Attack (ktepcurls) 450.000
14.   Curl2020 (Al2020) 448.000
--    GWV (gwvance) 448.000
16.   2GirlsAndAGame (2GirlsAndAGame) 447.000
17.   will (fu hi) 446.000
18.   Playing for the Blanc (jerepierre) 440.000
19.   Sweep Caroline (scaines) 436.000
20.   Here Come the Jesters (benlevy) 435.000
21.   Cancurl (teamdupuis) 434.000
22.   Fighting Fish (Observer) 433.000
23.   Go Blue!! (malo94) 432.000
24.   Finlay (Jfinlay1987) 430.000
--    HodgysHammers (C_Hodgy) 430.000
--    mbcurl (mbcurl) 430.000
27.   Mojo (lmm51) 428.000
--    Norton (knorton) 428.000
29.   Sliding with Scissors (TBT) 427.000
30.   TwineTime (NitDuck) 425.000
31.   Blank's in play (wacknflop) 423.000
--    Pablo Sanchez (e_van_am) 423.000
33.   FourFootGuy (John McNamara) 421.000
34.   Clappy (Clappy) 417.000
--    draw to the button (Baseball Guy) 417.000
--    Tea Line (mackdinn) 417.000
--    Vic Sitinoe (shinde) 417.000
38.   Curlingfanatic (vandekma56) 416.000
39.   CurlingGeek (CurlingGeek) 415.000
--    Swooping eagle (Randy Neufeld) 415.000
41.   Team Raju (India) (pnraju) 414.000
42.   Glen McKenna (ptg13) 412.000
43.   Roofus McDoofus (mikey) 409.000
44.   Jordon (Jordon) 408.000
--    StillRollin (StillRollin) 408.000
46.   CH (Carlyhoward7) 405.000
47.   OttawaMoose (MMHough) 404.000
--    Pogchamp (Peeltickshot) 404.000
49.   Missed the broom (Greyhound) 401.000
50.   Boats88 (jshipmaker) 399.000
51.   Muskyhntr (Muskyhntr) 397.000
--    Ryan’s rockin team (southerncurler) 397.000
53.   HammerDown (natdabrat) 395.000
54.   Comeacrosstheface (DrB) 394.000
--    Lester (hodgson) 394.000
--    TripleTakeout (TripleTakeout) 394.000
57.   Caper (caper) 392.000
--    FTH (Froch) 392.000
--    Team Bliss (Sbliss) 392.000
60.   Staffans stollar (staffax) 390.000
--    Tulsa Curling Club (tulsacurling) 390.000
62.   Foley's Fellas (afoley62) 387.000
--    Rick Rollers SVCC (pat2396) 387.000
64.   6footsweepers (SamMooibroek) 384.000
--    Cowboy Curling (Ethan) 384.000
--    GetYourRocksOff (JeMurphy) 384.000
--    little raise of sunshine (lisatruesdell) 384.000
68.   Atlantic Express (12brian81) 383.000
--    Hit and Stick (cameroon2) 383.000
--    Nom de Broom (nom_de_broom) 383.000
71.   curling_robots (curling_robots) 381.000
72.   Blank Ender (briandau) 377.000
--    Rock Throwers (Nikki39) 377.000
74.   CurlingZone (Gerry) 376.000
75.   UsedToBeGood (UsedToBeGood) 375.000
76.   Team bc (bccurler) 372.000
77.   Pitter Patter (Curlingkristen) 370.000
78.   #Twitterspiel (nsanders310) 368.000
--    catcatcurl (MatthewMills) 368.000
--    hunter whiteclaw-son (howintensive) 368.000
--    Lazar (DLazar) 368.000
--    ST (SatoruTsukamoto) 368.000
83.   MLT (i-san) 367.000
--    Split the house (gturgeon) 367.000
85.   Trennum (Trennum) 365.000
86.   chicksnsticks (chicksnsticks) 362.000
--    Drunk Debbies (takeoutweight) 362.000
88.   Manitoba Tucks (Chriseros) 361.000
89.   Homans Heroes (jimdc58) 360.000
--    Spinning Left (chrishansen) 360.000
--    The Princess Slide (ellee_rich) 360.000
--    TheCanuck (CanuckSC) 360.000
93.   Gritsy (Gritsy) 359.000
94.   HouseOnRocks (HouseOnRocks) 357.000
95.   HuuurrryyyyHaaard (vierullo) 356.000
--    Norm (kevinakanorm) 356.000
--    Nparry114 (nparry114) 356.000
--    Sweden (tylerdorrington) 356.000
--    The Most Electrifying Man in Curling (Ryan Giddens) 356.000
100.   ..:Abernethy:.. (..:Abernethy:..) 355.000
--    @ctjamies (Capital) 355.000
--    Jerecurler (Jerecurler) 355.000
--    Lead4Life (BobbyS) 355.000
104.   Green&Gold Grinder (Jamieson) 354.000
--    LazyHandleHost (LazyHandleHost) 354.000
106.   Brucemoautfan1 (Brucemoautfan1) 353.000
107.   agre1 (agre05) 350.000
108.   Legion of Broom (Brandig84) 349.000
--    McElroy (Markmcelroy) 349.000
110.   I swept with your wife (fraserkingan) 347.000
111.   <3 (michellee) 346.000
--    Always Tier 2 (Dr. Fever) 346.000
113.   Gimme Muir Head (johnwillsey) 344.000
--    Mem (mmorrison) 344.000
--    muskies (Dawger44) 344.000
--    Nine Pound Hammer (babaoreally) 344.000
--    Team 4est (Pat4est) 344.000
118.   Team Botelho (lere2001) 343.000
--    Wide&Heavy (fefe13) 343.000
120.   Eagle (lynniemc) 341.000
--    hurryhard (iansilbe) 341.000
--    Rocque-Paper-Scissors (Scott Chu) (Chuseph) 341.000
123.   scottlikestv (scottlikestv) 337.000
--    See Dubs (championwescott) 337.000
125.   rangepick (rangepick) 336.000
126.   DarrensOtherBuddy (tjcurler) 334.000
--    Hackweightdraw (Reido) 334.000
--    The Ice Is Right (graceholyoke) 334.000
129.   Bandy (pbandy) 332.000
--    goatniklasedin (ciaomichaella) 332.000
131.   Lions Win (Swimfan1) 329.000
132.   Something About Matt (PinchedTheBroom) 328.000
133.   Gifu-u (Ryosuke Kubota) 326.000
--    looey302 (looey302) 326.000
--    Pangalactic Graniteblasters (yangmati) 326.000
--    Punk on the tire (Scott) 326.000
137.   Curling Iron Maiden (epospisil) 323.000
--    locohero (macorinu) 323.000
--    Ninja (Arcninja) 323.000
--    Pique Blinders (Grant2703) 323.000
141.   Always Pick Yellow (pesayo) 322.000
--    Mouatly Crew (Rory) 322.000
143.   Mumze (Mumze) 320.000
144.   Netz (Netz) 319.000
145.   Aces (E623) 318.000
--    LazyHandleDad (LazyHandleDad) 318.000
147.   BeerSpiel (kzoo_dr_curl) 317.000
--    Margo Gang (murb1943) 317.000
--    rockandroll (smac) 317.000
150.   House of Cards (blopeep) 315.000
151.   Warm Room Skip (WarmRoomSkip) 313.000
152.   For Love of the Game (LoveTheGame) 311.000
153.   The Three Thinest Layers (threethinlayers) 306.000
154.   Tier 8 Champs (OrangeKing) 305.000
155.   Winner Winner! (Money Shot) 304.000
156.   Bad strategy (brinkofthefalls) 303.000
--    BurntStones (Mudraterson) 303.000
--    Recker (Marlonrek) 303.000
159.   FULL MOON A RAISING (dhancock) 301.000
160.   IceTime (Greenieb32) 298.000
161.   Free Guard by Lynyrd Skynyrd (sussman) 297.000
--    ThreeThreeThree (Three) 297.000
163.   The Mustache Curlers (aztstorm) 294.000
164.   Curling Rocks (janarama) 292.000
165.   Kingquid (kingquid) 291.000
166.   DeathToFlyingThings (Junior Director) 290.000
--    Pittsburgh (YinzersRocks) 290.000
168.   Im Gonna Lose (GregStapleton) 289.000
--    SomethingDOOeconomics (AbeFroman) 289.000
--    Soup Sandwich (Gustavo) 289.000
171.   Psychedelic Squid (BDure) 285.000
172.   Momma of Five (KYcurler) 283.000
--    Narrow Margins (narrow_margins) 283.000
--    Team WEAGLE (LisWeagleBRASIL) 283.000
175.   Greenrocks (Diane949) 281.000
--    Team Koedinni (MeaghanEdwards) 281.000
177.   Beer Belly Dancers (cwebb) 278.000
--    PeelOfShame (PeelOfShame) 278.000
--    Plan B (JimboJimbo) 278.000
180.   Lets Go Curling (GoTime) 276.000
181.   hfts (hartfromthesoo) 275.000
--    Mjd (Mike3186) 275.000
183.   Green Bay Granite (james_johnson7) 274.000
184.   Sticker (Mark Wherrett) 273.000
185.   I'm a Biter (stephannegray) 266.000
186.   Smoke_and_ice (johnnysmoke) 259.000
187.   (Concordborn) 257.000
188.   inigo55 (inigo55) 256.000
--    Sheetheads (JAG) 256.000
190.   Chica (Mucc75) 252.000
191.   Aaron Shutra (shutraaa) 251.000
192.   Slidosie (AivarsA) 238.000
193.   Brookerb99 (Brookerb99) 237.000
194.   maximax (maximax) 234.000
--    The Curling Squad (Gamer) 234.000
196.   Team Mech (mechman) 231.000
197.   Angle Raise (Curlingfan10023) 228.000
198.   Men of Curling (Mad Men) 216.000
199.   Hatmans Heros (crougier) 194.000
200.   Stone Tornados (seanp) 193.000
201.   NinjaMax2 (MaxM) 191.000
202.   Bestnow (Alelind) 104.000
203.   Rocker64 (Rocker64) 35.000
204.   Goo Hou (Goo Hou) 0.000
--    Jack (8 ender) 0.000

Curling Scores

W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Richards Final
Daniels (EE)
Thompson Final
Slattery (10)
Wark Final
Gushulak (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm MT
Tardi 10  Final
Thompson (6)
Joanisse Final
Longworth (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 12:15pm ET
Ferris Final
Epping (10)
Allen Final
Hall (10)
Willsey Final
Kean (10)
Howard Final
McDonald 11  (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑