Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm MT
Galusha 3rd
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dunstone into Red Deer Classic Final


Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline Curling) plays Calgary's Kevin Koe in Monday's Final at the Red Deer Curling Club.

Dunstone, with B.J. Neufeld at third and Colton Lott and Ryan Harnden on the front end, advance to the fourth final of the season, though still looking for their first title win.

Dunstone has been runners-up in their last two events at the Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic, and the HearingLife Tour Challenge and earlier in the season at the PointsBet Canada Invitational.

After dropping their opening game 7-5 to Saskatoon's Rylan Kleiter, Dunstone has six straight wins to get to the final, including a 4-0 win over Calgary's Brendan Bottcher Monday afternoon in the Semifinal.

Earlier Monday, Dunstone was 5-4 over Scotland's Ross Whyte in the Quarterfinals.

Dunstone now plays Koe and his team of Tyler Tardi, Bradley Thiessen and Karrick Martin at 4 pm MT (6 pm ET) in the Championship game.

Koe remains undefeated, qualifying through the A-Event. Koe took two points in the eighth end on Sudbury's Tanner Horgan to win 6-5 in the Semifinals after winning 7-1 over Japan's Yusuke Morozumi in the Quarterfinals.

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm MT
Galusha 3rd
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑