Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat  
Brendan Bottcher  
Brad Gushue  
Brad Jacobs  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 4th
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 4th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nolan Thiessen

Age: 40
Born: Pilot Mound, MB
Resides: Edmonton, AB
Throws: Right
Profession: Chartered Accountant, Self Employed
High School: Vincent Massey
College/University: University of Manitoba
In Own Words:
The chance to compete on the highest level and try to represent my country and win championships for my country
Curling Highlights:
2010 Brier / World Champion[cr][lf]2012 Brier Runner Up[cr][lf]2012 Skins Game Champion[cr][lf]
Junior Highlights:
2003 World University Games Gold Medallist[cr][lf]2001 Canadian Junior Runner Up[cr][lf]2001 Manitoba Junior Mens Champion

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat  
Brendan Bottcher  
Brad Gushue  
Brad Jacobs  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 4th
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 4th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑