[[4:0.0000]] Stoughton Reaches 2017 Princess Auto Elite 10 Quarters

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (10) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Anderson (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Peterson (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
Bonot Final
MacEwan (9) Watch Live Curling!
Horgan Final
Carr (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
McCarville Final
McCormick (9) Watch Live Curling!
Burns 12  Final
Croisier (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 6:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (10)
Colter Final
Thompson (9)
Everist Final
Flemming (9)
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Duncan Final
Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Epping (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm NT
Hill Final
Strong (5)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm AT
Daigle Final
Powers 11  (9)
Murphy Final
Hilliard (9)
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 9:00am CET
Tirinzoni Final
Keiser (6)
Grandy Final
Wrana (EE)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm NT
McNeil Lamswood Final
Smith (10)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 6:00pm ET
Smith Final
Higgins (6)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stoughton Reaches 2017 Princess Auto Elite 10 Quarters

Mar 16 - 19, 2017

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Jeff
Stoughton

  Player Photo
Third
David
Nedohin

  Player Photo
Second
Nolan
Thiessen

  Player Photo
Lead
Jamie
Korab

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB) qualified for the 2017 Princess Auto Elite 10 playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 2-0 against Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2017 Princess Auto Elite 10 in Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia;
 
Stoughton finished 3-1 in the 10 team Princess Auto Elite 10 qualifying round, held March 16 - 19, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Stoughton defeated Steve Laycock (Saskatoon, SK) 3-2, then won 4-3 against Brad Gushue (St. John's, NL) and 4-2 against John Morris (Vernon, BC). Stoughton went on to lose 4-2 against Carruthers in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stoughton earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 4 finish in the Princess Auto Elite 10. For week 31 of the event schedule, Stoughton did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 142nd to 143rd place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 40.187 total points. Stoughton ranks 703rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (10) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Anderson (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Peterson (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
Bonot Final
MacEwan (9) Watch Live Curling!
Horgan Final
Carr (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
McCarville Final
McCormick (9) Watch Live Curling!
Burns 12  Final
Croisier (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 6:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (10)
Colter Final
Thompson (9)
Everist Final
Flemming (9)
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Duncan Final
Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Epping (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm NT
Hill Final
Strong (5)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm AT
Daigle Final
Powers 11  (9)
Murphy Final
Hilliard (9)
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 9:00am CET
Tirinzoni Final
Keiser (6)
Grandy Final
Wrana (EE)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm NT
McNeil Lamswood Final
Smith (10)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 6:00pm ET
Smith Final
Higgins (6)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Perfect into Manitoba Scotties Final

Jones Perfect into Manitoba Scotties Final

Winnipeg's Jennifer Jones (photo: Curling Canada) is 8-0 and into Sunday's Final after winning 9-5 over Kaitlyn Lawes.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑