Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship

Mar 6 - 15, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Xenia Schwaller
Baden, SUI
   1  0  1  0  1  1  0  1  1  X  6  
Fabienne Rieder
Bern, SUI
     0  2  0  4  0  0  1  0  0  X  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Xenia
Schwaller
Third:
No Photo
Anina
Loritz
Second:
No Photo
Nadja
Hophan
Lead:
No Photo
Alexia
Hengsberger
Skip:
No Photo
Fabienne
Rieder
Third:
No Photo
Selina
Gafner
Second:
No Photo
Tina
Zuercher
Lead:
No Photo
Nadine
Rieder

Event Statistics

Xenia Schwaller
Games: 10  
Record: 6W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.79  
PA/G: 6.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Fabienne Rieder
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑